16031 Andaman Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

16031 Andaman Express (PT)

Updated: Mar 16 2020 (21:04)

Train : 16031 Andaman Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - W T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 79 halts Duration : 57h 40m

From : MASDeparture : 05:15 To : SVDK Arrival : 14:55 +2 nights Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:15 10.068SR1,2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)06:2806:302m 182.671SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)06:5306:552m 1109.860SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:2307:252m 1137.679SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)07:5407:551m 1176.086SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Bitragunta (BTTR)08:1908:201m 1210.452SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Kavali (KVZ)08:3908:401m 1226.895SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)09:0409:051m 1264.750SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)09:3909:401m 1292.761SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Chirala (CLX)10:2910:301m 1342.265SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Bapatla (BPP)10:4410:451m 1357.265SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Nidubrolu (NDO)11:0411:051m 1377.824SCR2Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)05:15 10.068SR1,2Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sullurupeta (SPE)06:2806:302m 182.671SR1Pin- 524121, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:4014:5515m 1454.860SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Jn (GDR)07:2307:252m 1137.679SCR3Ph ; 08624 - 251503, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)07:5407:551m 1176.086SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)16:4916:501m 1576.887SCR1Pin- 506381, Telangana
Kavali (KVZ)08:3908:401m 1226.895SCR3Pin- 524201, Andhra Pradesh
Singarayakonda (SKM)09:0409:051m 1264.750SCR1Pin- 523101, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)09:3909:401m 1292.761SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Jammikunta (JMKT)18:5919:001m 1705.699SCR1Pin- 505122, Telangana
Bapatla (BPP)10:4410:451m 1357.265SCR3Pin- 522101, Andhra Pradesh
Ramagundam (RDM)19:4219:431m 1762.752SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Tenali Jn (TEL)11:5912:001m 1399.837SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Bellampalli (BPA)20:1420:151m 1796.268SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)20:4920:501m 1834.840SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:3522:405m 1904.743CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Khammam (KMT)16:2416:251m 1554.057SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Majri Jn (MJRI)23:3923:401m 1952.362CR2Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Mahbubabad (MABD)17:0717:081m 1601.4100SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Hinganghat (HGT)00:2400:251m 21003.845CR2PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)01:0901:101m 21036.951CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Jammikunta (JMKT)18:5919:001m 1705.699SCR1Pin- 505122, Telangana
Pandhurna (PAR)04:0404:051m 21217.655CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Ramagundam (RDM)19:4219:431m 1762.752SCR1Peddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
Amla Jn (AMLA)05:1505:172m 21281.382CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Bellampalli (BPA)20:1420:151m 1796.268SCR1Tel- 08735 223298, Telangana
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:1406:151m 21341.138CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Balharshah Jn (BPQ)22:3522:405m 1904.743CR5Balharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:5510:005m 21503.4126WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
Majri Jn (MJRI)23:3923:401m 1952.362CR2Pin- 442503, Maharashtra
Warora (WRR)23:5223:531m 1964.875CR3Warora, Maharashtra
Babina (BAB)14:0514:072m 21769.940NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Sewagram Jn (SEGM)01:0901:101m 21036.951CR2Wardha, Maharashtra
Gwalior Jn (GWL)16:2016:255m 21892.793NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Pandhurna (PAR)04:0404:051m 21217.655CR2Distt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Multai (MTY)04:4904:501m 21258.256CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)19:3519:405m 22064.757NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Betul (BZU)05:3405:351m 21304.556CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Tuglakabad (TKD)21:5121:521m 22188.053NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:0508:1510m 21411.555WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)22:1522:3520m 22198.617NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Sanchi (SCI)10:2110:232m 21547.445WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)12:3012:355m 21642.085WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Babina (BAB)14:0514:072m 21769.940NCR2Babina, Uttar Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:4514:5510m 21795.269NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Jind Jn (JIND)01:3801:435m 32334.185NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Morena (MRA)16:5016:522m 21931.457NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:1518:205m 22010.943NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Mathura Jn (MTJ)19:3519:405m 22064.757NCR2Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Lehra Gaga (LHA)03:2803:291m 32422.448NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Sunam (SFM)03:5603:571m 32443.948NR1Sunam, Punjab
Okhla (OKA)22:0022:011m 22195.115NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Dhuri Jn (DUI)04:4804:535m 32472.763NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
New Delhi (NDLS)23:0023:3030m 22205.922NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ahmadgarh (AHH)05:2905:301m 32509.451NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)00:1900:212m 32236.871NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)00:5500:572m 32277.084NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:5406:551m 32548.267NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:0702:081m 32368.082NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:3707:425m 32587.270NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)08:1808:191m 32629.428NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Lehra Gaga (LHA)03:2803:291m 32422.448NR1Sangrur, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)09:0909:101m 32660.237NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:1510:205m 32699.837NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Dhuri Jn (DUI)04:4804:535m 32472.763NR4Dhuri - 148024, Punjab
Samba (SMBX)11:3611:382m 32766.625NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:5513:0510m 32799.158NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:3905:401m 32517.121NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:55 32876.8-NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Tenali Jn (TEL)11:5912:001m 1399.837SCR4Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh
New Guntur (NGNT)12:4112:421m 1424.815SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Nayadupeta (NYP)06:5306:552m 1109.860SR1Pincode-524126, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)15:4915:501m 1509.179SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Khammam (KMT)16:2416:251m 1554.057SCR2Phone; 08742-224541, Telangana
Bitragunta (BTTR)08:1908:201m 1210.452SCR1Pin- 524142, Andhra Pradesh
Mahbubabad (MABD)17:0717:081m 1601.4100SCR2Pin- 506101; Tel- 08719 240038, Telangana
Kesamudram (KDM)17:1717:181m 1616.360SCR2Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Warangal (WL)18:0318:085m 1661.552SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Chirala (CLX)10:2910:301m 1342.265SCR2523157, Andhra Pradesh
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)19:2419:251m 1745.162SCR1Pin - 505172, Telangana
Nidubrolu (NDO)11:0411:051m 1377.824SCR2Pin- 522124, Andhra Pradesh
Manchiryal (MCI)19:5920:001m 1776.584SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
New Guntur (NGNT)12:4112:421m 1424.815SCR1Pin- 522001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)14:4014:5515m 1454.860SCR6Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Madhira (MDR)15:4915:501m 1509.179SCR2Pin- 507203, Telangana
Chandrapur (CD)22:5923:001m 1918.452CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Dornakal Jn (DKJ)16:4916:501m 1576.887SCR1Pin- 506381, Telangana
Warora (WRR)23:5223:531m 1964.875CR3Warora, Maharashtra
Kesamudram (KDM)17:1717:181m 1616.360SCR2Ph ; 08719 - 250360, Telangana
Warangal (WL)18:0318:085m 1661.552SCR2Enquiry No. 0870-2426232, Telangana
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:4002:455m 21113.279CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)19:2419:251m 1745.162SCR1Pin - 505172, Telangana
Multai (MTY)04:4904:501m 21258.256CR1Distt. - Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Manchiryal (MCI)19:5920:001m 1776.584SCR1504208 Ph : 08736 - 254445, Telangana
Betul (BZU)05:3405:351m 21304.556CR2Betul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)20:4920:501m 1834.840SCR1Tel- 08738-238717, Telangana
Itarsi Jn (ET)08:0508:1510m 21411.555WCR1District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Chandrapur (CD)22:5923:001m 1918.452CR2Chandrapur 442402, Maharashtra
Sanchi (SCI)10:2110:232m 21547.445WCR2Pin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)12:3012:355m 21642.085WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Hinganghat (HGT)00:2400:251m 21003.845CR2PIN 442301, Maharashtra
Jhansi Jn (JHS)14:4514:5510m 21795.269NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Nagpur Jn (NGP)02:4002:455m 21113.279CR1PIN - 440001, Maharashtra
Morena (MRA)16:5016:522m 21931.457NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Agra Cantt (AGC)18:1518:205m 22010.943NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Amla Jn (AMLA)05:1505:172m 21281.382CR3,4Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Faridabad (FDB)21:3921:401m 22177.756NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Ghoradongri (GDYA)06:1406:151m 21341.138CR1PIN - 460443, Madhya Pradesh
Okhla (OKA)22:0022:011m 22195.115NR2Delhi 110065, Delhi NCT
Bhopal Jn (BPL)09:5510:005m 21503.4126WCR2462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi (NDLS)23:0023:3030m 22205.922NR5Ajmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shakur Basti (SSB)00:0100:021m 32217.468NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Bahadurgarh (BGZ)00:1900:212m 32236.871NR--PIN 124507, Haryana
Rohtak Jn (ROK)00:5500:572m 32277.084NR2Rohtak, Haryana
Gwalior Jn (GWL)16:2016:255m 21892.793NCR2Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Narwana Jn (NRW)02:0702:081m 32368.082NR--pin code;-126116, Haryana
Tohana (TUN)02:2702:281m 32393.917NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)03:1003:155m 32406.175NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Faridabad (FDB)21:3921:401m 22177.756NR2PIN 121003, Haryana
Tuglakabad (TKD)21:5121:521m 22188.053NR2Delhi 110044, Delhi NCT
Sangrur (SAG)04:1304:141m 32456.628NR2148001, Punjab
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)22:1522:3520m 22198.617NR3Nizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal 110013, Delhi NCT
Malerkotla (MET)05:0905:101m 32489.563NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Shakur Basti (SSB)00:0100:021m 32217.468NR2Delhi 110035, Delhi NCT
Kila Raipur (QRP)05:3905:401m 32517.121NR1Delhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3206:408m 32534.858NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jind Jn (JIND)01:3801:435m 32334.185NR--PIN 126102, Haryana
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:1507:161m 32570.747NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Tohana (TUN)02:2702:281m 32393.917NR1Tohana, Haryana
Jakhal Jn (JHL)03:1003:155m 32406.175NR1Jakhal, Haryana
Dasuya (DZA)08:5208:531m 32644.658NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Sunam (SFM)03:5603:571m 32443.948NR1Sunam, Punjab
Sangrur (SAG)04:1304:141m 32456.628NR2148001, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)10:5811:002m 32723.073NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Malerkotla (MET)05:0905:101m 32489.563NR1Malerkotla., Punjab
Ahmadgarh (AHH)05:2905:301m 32509.451NR1Pin - 148021, Punjab
Udhampur (UHP)14:0014:033m 32852.128NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)06:3206:408m 32534.858NR4Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)06:5406:551m 32548.267NR2Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)07:1507:161m 32570.747NR2District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)07:3707:425m 32587.270NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Tanda Urmar (TDO)08:1808:191m 32629.428NR1Tanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
Dasuya (DZA)08:5208:531m 32644.658NR2Dasuya (Distt. Hoshiarpur) 144205, Punjab
Mukerian (MEX)09:0909:101m 32660.237NR2District Hoshiarpur 144211, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:1510:205m 32699.837NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)10:5811:002m 32723.073NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Samba (SMBX)11:3611:382m 32766.625NR2Dist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)12:5513:0510m 32799.158NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Udhampur (UHP)14:0014:033m 32852.128NR1Udhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)14:55 32876.8-NR3Distt - Reasi Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 16031 Andaman Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 16031 Andaman Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Andaman Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16031 timetable?

It is important to check 16031 Andaman Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Andaman Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Andaman Express (PT)?

Andaman Express (PT) train number is 16031.

What is 16031 Andaman Express (PT) running days?

The 16031 Andaman Express (PT) runs on Sun, Wed and Thu between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Andaman Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Andaman Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 16031 from the source station?

The 16031 departs from its source station Mumbai Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) at 05:15.

Which is the destination station of 16031 Andaman Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 16031 Andaman Express (PT) reaches to its destination station SVDK at 14:55 +2 nights.

How much distance does Andaman Express (PT) covers?

Andaman Express (PT) covers total distance of 2877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16031 to reach the destination?

The 16031 takes 57h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 16031 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra?

The 16031 Andaman Express (PT) has 161 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 16031 Andaman Express (PT) take to reach Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station?

The 16031 Andaman Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 14:55 +2 nights to the Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Andaman Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and SVDK?

Andaman Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1,2 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and at platform number 1,2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).

How many major stations does 16031 Andaman Express (PT) crosses?

The 16031 Andaman Express (PT) passes by 161 major stations i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Nayadupeta (NYP), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Bitragunta (BTTR), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Chirala (CLX), Bapatla (BPP), Nidubrolu (NDO), MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Sullurupeta (SPE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Gudur Jn (GDR), Nellore (NLR), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Kavali (KVZ), Singarayakonda (SKM), Ongole (OGL), Jammikunta (JMKT), Bapatla (BPP), Ramagundam (RDM), Tenali Jn (TEL), Bellampalli (BPA), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Khammam (KMT), Majri Jn (MJRI), Mahbubabad (MABD), Hinganghat (HGT), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Jammikunta (JMKT), Pandhurna (PAR), Ramagundam (RDM), Amla Jn (AMLA), Bellampalli (BPA), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Balharshah Jn (BPQ), Bhopal Jn (BPL), Majri Jn (MJRI), Warora (WRR), Babina (BAB), Sewagram Jn (SEGM), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Pandhurna (PAR), Multai (MTY), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Betul (BZU), Tuglakabad (TKD), Itarsi Jn (ET), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Sanchi (SCI), Bina Jn (BINA), Babina (BAB), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Jind Jn (JIND), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Mathura Jn (MTJ), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Sunam (SFM), Okhla (OKA), Dhuri Jn (DUI), New Delhi (NDLS), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Narwana Jn (NRW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Lehra Gaga (LHA), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Dhuri Jn (DUI), Samba (SMBX), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kila Raipur (QRP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK), Tenali Jn (TEL), New Guntur (NGNT), Nayadupeta (NYP), Madhira (MDR), Khammam (KMT), Bitragunta (BTTR), Mahbubabad (MABD), Kesamudram (KDM), Warangal (WL), Chirala (CLX), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Nidubrolu (NDO), Manchiryal (MCI), New Guntur (NGNT), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Madhira (MDR), Chandrapur (CD), Dornakal Jn (DKJ), Warora (WRR), Kesamudram (KDM), Warangal (WL), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Peddapalli Jn (PDPL), Multai (MTY), Manchiryal (MCI), Betul (BZU), Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR), Itarsi Jn (ET), Chandrapur (CD), Sanchi (SCI), Bina Jn (BINA), Hinganghat (HGT), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Nagpur Jn (NGP), Morena (MRA), Agra Cantt (AGC), Amla Jn (AMLA), Faridabad (FDB), Ghoradongri (GDYA), Okhla (OKA), Bhopal Jn (BPL), New Delhi (NDLS), Shakur Basti (SSB), Bahadurgarh (BGZ), Rohtak Jn (ROK), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Narwana Jn (NRW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Faridabad (FDB), Tuglakabad (TKD), Sangrur (SAG), Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM), Malerkotla (MET), Shakur Basti (SSB), Kila Raipur (QRP), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jind Jn (JIND), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Tohana (TUN), Jakhal Jn (JHL), Dasuya (DZA), Sunam (SFM), Sangrur (SAG), Kathua (KTHU), Malerkotla (MET), Ahmadgarh (AHH), Udhampur (UHP), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Tanda Urmar (TDO), Dasuya (DZA), Mukerian (MEX), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Samba (SMBX), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Udhampur (UHP), Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK).