16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (10:14)

Train : 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 27h 0m

From : MASDeparture : 08:55 To : NSL Arrival : 11:55 +1 night Zone : SR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1365 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)08:55 10.060SR5,6Chennai Central 600003, Tamil Nadu
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)10:0310:052m 168.148SR1Pincode-631001, Tamil Nadu
Tiruttani (TRT)10:2310:252m 182.565SR1Pin - 631209, Tamil Nadu
Puttur (PUT)10:5310:552m 1112.840SR1Chittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
Renigunta Jn (RU)11:3011:355m 1136.270SCR1Pin- 517520, Andhra Pradesh
Razampeta (RJP)12:3912:401m 1210.758SCR--Pin- 516115, Andhra Pradesh
Kadapa (HX)13:3313:352m 1261.769SCR3Pincode-516004 (near Cuddapah Arts College). Telephone Number-08562 244349., Andhra Pradesh
Yerraguntla Jn (YA)14:0914:101m 1301.065SCR2Pincode-516309, Andhra Pradesh
Tadipatri (TU)15:1415:151m 1369.959SCR--Pin- 515411, Andhra Pradesh
Gooty Jn (GY)16:0416:051m 1417.951SCR2Pin- 515402, Andhra Pradesh
Dhone Jn (DHNE)17:1017:155m 1473.265SCR--Pincode-518222, Andhra Pradesh
Kurnool City (KRNT)18:0518:072m 1527.351SCR--Kurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
Gadwal Jn (GWD)19:1219:131m 1582.747SCR--Pin- 509125, Telangana
Mahbubnagar (MBNR)20:5020:522m 1657.943SCR--Pin- 509001, Telangana
Kacheguda (KCG)23:2023:3010m 1763.713SCR--Tel- 040-27568624, Telangana
Malkajgiri Jn (MJF)00:0900:101m 2772.566SCR3Tel- 040-27058035, Telangana
Kamareddi (KMC)01:4501:461m 2877.738SCR1503111, Telangana
Nizamabad Jn (NZB)03:0803:102m 2929.892SCR2Pin- 503002, Telangana
Basar (BSX)03:2903:301m 2959.052SCR1Pin- 504101, Telangana
Mudkhed Jn (MUE)04:3804:402m 21018.158SCR--Pin-431806, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)05:0305:052m 21040.538SCR--Pin - 431601, Maharashtra
Purna Jn (PAU)05:5305:552m 21070.952SCR--Pin- 431511, Maharashtra
Parbhani Jn (PBN)06:2806:302m 21099.367SCR--Parbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Jalna (J)08:1308:152m 21213.844SCR--Pin- 431213, Maharashtra
Aurangabad (AWB)09:4009:455m 21276.441SCR--Pin- 431005, Maharashtra
Nagarsol (NSL)11:55 21365.3-SCR1Pincode-423403, Maharashtra

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 16003 timetable?

It is important to check 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)?

MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) train number is 16003.

What are the 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sun between MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and Nagarsol (NSL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 16003 from the source station?

The 16003 departs from its source station Nagarsol (NSL) at 08:55.

How much distance does MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) cover?

MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1365 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 16003 to reach the destination?

The 16003 takes 27h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Nagarsol at 11:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 16003 has between MGR Chennai Ctrl and Nagarsol?

The 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Nagarsol Railway Station?

The 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 11:55 +1 night to the Nagarsol Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at MAS and NSL?

MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 5,6 at MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) and platform number 1 at Nagarsol (NSL).

How many major stations 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 16003 MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS), Arakkonam Jn (AJJ), Tiruttani (TRT), Puttur (PUT), Renigunta Jn (RU), Razampeta (RJP), Kadapa (HX), Yerraguntla Jn (YA), Tadipatri (TU), Gooty Jn (GY), Dhone Jn (DHNE), Kurnool City (KRNT), Gadwal Jn (GWD), Mahbubnagar (MBNR), Kacheguda (KCG), Malkajgiri Jn (MJF), Kamareddi (KMC), Nizamabad Jn (NZB), Basar (BSX), Mudkhed Jn (MUE), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Purna Jn (PAU), Parbhani Jn (PBN), Jalna (J), Aurangabad (AWB), Nagarsol (NSL).