15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (16:19)

Train : 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL GN 3A SL 2A 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 60 halts Duration : 52h 45m

From : DLIDeparture : 23:40 To : DBRG Arrival : 04:25 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2597 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)01:3801:435m 2126.372NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)03:2003:222m 2241.079NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)03:2003:222m 2241.079NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:2508:3510m 2630.283NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)09:4009:455m 2719.737NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)09:4009:455m 2719.737NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:2811:4820m 2782.875ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)12:3412:362m 2840.587ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN)12:3412:362m 2840.587ECR2Dildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)13:0113:032m 2876.793ECR1802101, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)13:0113:032m 2876.793ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)13:4713:492m 2945.272ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)13:4713:492m 2945.272ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:3014:4010m 2994.233ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:3014:4010m 2994.233ECR2,3Patna 800001, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)14:5815:002m 21004.185ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)14:5815:002m 21004.185ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)15:5615:582m 21083.424ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:2517:305m 21117.660ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)15:5615:582m 21083.424ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)17:2517:305m 21117.660ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:5317:541m 21140.673ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)18:1218:2210m 21162.645ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)17:5317:541m 21140.673ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)18:1218:2210m 21162.645ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)19:0119:021m 21191.634ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)19:4519:5510m 21215.758ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)19:0119:021m 21191.634ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)19:4519:5510m 21215.758ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Kahalgaon (CLG)20:2620:271m 21245.738ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3721:458m 21289.637ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Kahalgaon (CLG)20:2620:271m 21245.738ER1Pin - 813204, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)21:3721:458m 21289.637ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)23:1323:152m 21344.049ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)23:1323:152m 21344.049ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:3723:392m 21362.130ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:5001:0010m 31397.278ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)23:3723:392m 21362.130ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)00:5001:0010m 31397.278ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)02:0902:112m 31487.478NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)02:0902:112m 31487.478NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)02:5503:005m 31544.944NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)02:5503:005m 31544.944NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)05:0005:2020m 31632.348NFR1ADist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)05:0005:2020m 31632.348NFR1ADist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)06:0206:042m 31665.866NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)06:3306:385m 31697.778NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)06:0206:042m 31665.866NFR2Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)06:3306:385m 31697.778NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)06:5506:572m 31719.933NFR--Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)08:0508:105m 31757.854NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)06:5506:572m 31719.933NFR--Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)08:3108:365m 31776.676NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)08:0508:105m 31757.854NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)08:3108:365m 31776.676NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)09:1209:142m 31822.477NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)09:1209:142m 31822.477NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)09:3209:342m 31845.454NFR3Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)09:3209:342m 31845.454NFR3Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)09:4509:472m 31855.339NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)10:3010:4010m 31883.025NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)23:40 10.058NR16Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Khurja Jn (KRJ)01:0601:082m 283.087NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)02:4802:535m 2204.681NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)01:3801:435m 2126.372NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)02:4802:535m 2204.681NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:5005:555m 2435.878NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)05:5005:555m 2435.878NCR6KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:2508:3510m 2630.283NCR5Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)11:2811:4820m 2782.875ECR1Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)01:0601:082m 283.087NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Kokrajhar (KOJ)09:4509:472m 31855.339NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)10:3010:4010m 31883.025NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)10:4610:482m 31885.555NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)10:4610:482m 31885.555NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bijni (BJF)11:0411:062m 31900.267NFR1783390, Assam
Bijni (BJF)11:0411:062m 31900.267NFR1783390, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)11:2311:252m 31919.336NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)11:2311:252m 31919.336NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)11:3811:435m 31927.251NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)11:3811:435m 31927.251NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)12:4012:422m 31975.566NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)12:4012:422m 31975.566NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)12:5713:025m 31992.130NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)12:5713:025m 31992.130NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)14:2514:305m 32032.927NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)14:2514:305m 32032.927NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:4515:0015m 32039.750NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:4515:0015m 32039.750NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Digaru (DGU)15:4015:422m 32073.344NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Digaru (DGU)15:4015:422m 32073.344NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)16:1416:162m 32096.764NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)16:1416:162m 32096.764NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)16:4816:502m 32130.757NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)16:4816:502m 32130.757NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Kampur (KWM)17:0817:102m 32147.955NFR--Pin ; 782426, Assam
Kampur (KWM)17:0817:102m 32147.955NFR--Pin ; 782426, Assam
Jamunamukh (JMK)17:2217:242m 32158.962NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Jamunamukh (JMK)17:2217:242m 32158.962NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)17:4017:422m 32175.362NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)17:4017:422m 32175.362NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)17:5617:582m 32189.624NFR1Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)19:1519:2510m 32220.263NFR3Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)17:5617:582m 32189.624NFR1Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)19:1519:2510m 32220.263NFR3Dist - Hojai, Assam
Diphu (DPU)19:5619:582m 32252.760NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)20:3520:4510m 32289.843NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)19:5619:582m 32252.760NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)20:3520:4510m 32289.843NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Bokajan (BXJ)21:0521:072m 32304.030NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Bokajan (BXJ)21:0521:072m 32304.030NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)00:4000:455m 42452.246NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)23:4523:5510m 32398.172NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)01:2901:345m 42486.248NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)00:4000:455m 42452.246NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Bhojo (BOJ)01:2901:345m 42486.248NFR--Dist - Charaideo, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)22:5823:002m 32360.051NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)23:4523:5510m 32398.172NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)22:5823:002m 32360.051NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)03:0003:1010m 42554.734NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)04:25 42596.7-NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)03:0003:1010m 42554.734NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Dibrugarh (DBRG)04:25 42596.7-NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15956 timetable?

It is important to check 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Brahmaputra Mail (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train number is 15956.

What is 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) running days?

The 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Dibrugarh (DBRG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?

Class of travel available in Brahmaputra Mail (PT) are Sleeper, General, AC 3-tier, Sleeper, AC 2-tier, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15956 from the source station?

The 15956 departs from its source station Mumbai Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 23:40.

Which is the destination station of 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) reaches to its destination station DBRG at 04:25 +3 nights.

How much distance does Brahmaputra Mail (PT) covers?

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) covers total distance of 2597 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15956 to reach the destination?

The 15956 takes 52h 45m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15956 has between Old Delhi Jn and Dibrugarh?

The 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 122 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) take to reach Dibrugarh Railway Station?

The 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 04:25 +3 nights to the Dibrugarh Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Brahmaputra Mail (PT) usually arrives at DLI and DBRG?

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and at platform number 3 at Dibrugarh (DBRG).

How many major stations does 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) crosses?

The 15956 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) passes by 122 major stations i.e. Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Mirzapur (MZP), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Dildarnagar Jn (DLN), Buxar (BXR), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Ara Jn (ARA), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Jn (PNBE), Patna Saheb (PNC), Patna Saheb (PNC), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Mokama (MKA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sahibganj (SBG), Kahalgaon (CLG), Sahibganj (SBG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Dhupguri (DQG), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Dhupguri (DQG), Falakata (FLK), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Falakata (FLK), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Tundla Jn (TDL), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Tundla Jn (TDL), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Bongaigaon (BNGN), Bijni (BJF), Bijni (BJF), Sorbhog (SBE), Sorbhog (SBE), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Nalbari (NLV), Nalbari (NLV), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati (GHY), Digaru (DGU), Digaru (DGU), Jagi Road (JID), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Kampur (KWM), Kampur (KWM), Jamunamukh (JMK), Jamunamukh (JMK), Hojai (HJI), Hojai (HJI), Lanka (LKA), Lumding Jn (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Lumding Jn (LMG), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Dimapur (DMV), Bokajan (BXJ), Bokajan (BXJ), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Bhojo (BOJ), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Bhojo (BOJ), Furkating Jn (FKG), Mariani Jn (MXN), Furkating Jn (FKG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Dibrugarh (DBRG).