15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 20 2020 (18:12)

Train : 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 7 halts Duration : 13h 40m

From : DBRGDeparture : 19:00 To : SCL Arrival : 08:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 524 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)19:00 10.069NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Sibsagar Town (SRTN)20:0820:102m 178.234NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)20:3820:402m 194.159NFR--Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)21:3521:4510m 1148.255NFR--Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)23:4423:462m 1256.540NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Lumding Jn (LMG)01:2501:3510m 2326.035NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)04:2304:252m 2424.132NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)06:4007:0525m 2495.119NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Silchar (SCL)08:40 2524.4-NFR--Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15944 timetable?

It is important to check 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT)?

Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) train number is 15944.

What is 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) running days?

The 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) runs on Mon between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15944 from the source station?

The 15944 departs from its source station Mumbai Silchar (SCL) at 19:00.

Which is the destination station of 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) reaches to its destination station SCL at 08:40 +1 night.

How much distance does Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) covers?

Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) covers total distance of 524 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15944 to reach the destination?

The 15944 takes 13h 40m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15944 has between Dibrugarh and Silchar?

The 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) has 8 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 08:40 +1 night to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) usually arrives at DBRG and SCL?

Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and at platform number -- at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations does 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) crosses?

The 15944 Barak - Brahmaputra Express (PT) passes by 8 major stations i.e. Dibrugarh (DBRG), Sibsagar Town (SRTN), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Dimapur (DMV), Lumding Jn (LMG), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Silchar (SCL).