15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 17 2019 (11:35)

Train : 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 50 halts Duration : 69h 5m

From : DBRGDeparture : 23:45 To : TBM Arrival : 20:50 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 3354 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dibrugarh (DBRG)23:45 10.046NFR1Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK)00:4000:5010m 242.055NFR--Dist - Tinsukia, Assam
Naharkatiya (NHK)01:1801:202m 267.654NFR--Dist - Dibrugarh, Assam
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR)02:4502:505m 2144.541NFR1Dist - Sivasagar, Assam
Mariani Jn (MXN)04:1004:2010m 2198.639NFR1Dist - Jorhat, Assam
Furkating Jn (FKG)05:1805:202m 2236.761NFR--Pincode - 785610, Assam
Bokajan (BXJ)06:1506:172m 2292.747NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Dimapur (DMV)06:3506:4510m 2306.960NFR--Dist - Dimapur, Nagaland
Diphu (DPU)07:2207:242m 2344.030NFR--Dist - East Karbi Anglong, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)08:3008:4515m 2376.535NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)09:3809:402m 2407.162NFR2Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lanka (LKA)09:3809:402m 2407.162NFR2Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)09:5409:562m 2421.448NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Hojai (HJI)09:5409:562m 2421.448NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)10:5210:542m 2466.041NFR3Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)10:5210:542m 2466.041NFR3Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)11:4411:462m 2500.020NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)11:4411:462m 2500.020NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:4015:0020m 2557.027NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:4015:0020m 2557.027NFR3Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:1515:205m 2563.861NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:1515:205m 2563.861NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:0016:1010m 2604.651NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:0016:1010m 2604.651NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)17:3517:372m 2677.430NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)17:3517:372m 2677.430NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:5019:0010m 2713.759NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:5019:0010m 2713.759NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)19:2819:302m 2741.473NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)19:2819:302m 2741.473NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)20:3520:405m 2820.132NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)20:3520:405m 2820.132NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:1521:205m 2838.980NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:1521:205m 2838.980NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)22:0522:105m 2899.044NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)22:0522:105m 2899.044NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 2964.481NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 2964.481NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)00:5501:005m 31051.865NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)00:5501:005m 31051.865NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)01:5301:552m 31109.343NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)01:5301:552m 31109.343NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)04:0004:1010m 31199.557ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)04:0004:1010m 31199.557ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)04:4704:492m 31234.653ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)04:4704:492m 31234.653ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)05:3005:311m 31270.853ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)05:3005:311m 31270.853ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:3106:365m 31323.553ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:3106:365m 31323.553ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)07:2907:301m 31370.440ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)07:2907:301m 31370.440ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)08:5008:522m 31424.239ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)08:5008:522m 31424.239ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:1809:3820m 31441.160ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:1809:3820m 31441.160ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:2010:3515m 31483.327ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:2010:3515m 31483.327ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)10:4610:482m 31488.347SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)10:4610:482m 31488.347SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)11:2911:301m 31520.452SER2Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)11:2911:301m 31520.452SER2Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)12:1512:172m 31559.536SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)12:1512:172m 31559.536SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)14:4514:505m 31648.451SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)14:4514:505m 31648.451SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Hijli (HIJ)17:2817:302m 31782.171SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)17:2817:302m 31782.171SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:0519:072m 31894.361SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:0519:072m 31894.361SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 32072.440ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 32072.440ECoR3Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 32100.138ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 32100.138ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 32119.280ECoR6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 32119.280ECoR6Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 42266.468ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 42266.468ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 42544.468ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 42544.468ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 42745.080SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 42745.080SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 42834.329SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 42834.329SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 42893.976SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 42893.976SCR1Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 43032.567SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 43032.567SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 43149.244SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 43149.244SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:0520:2015m 43329.649SR9Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:0520:2015m 43329.649SR9Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:50 43354.1-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:50 43354.1-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15930 timetable?

It is important to check 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT)?

Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) train number is 15930.

What are the 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) runs on Sun between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Tambaram (TBM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15930 from the source station?

The 15930 departs from its source station Tambaram (TBM) at 23:45.

How much distance does Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 3354 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15930 to reach the destination?

The 15930 takes 69h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tambaram at 20:50 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 15930 has between Dibrugarh and Tambaram?

The 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) has 93 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Tambaram Railway Station?

The 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 20:50 +3 nights to the Tambaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at DBRG and TBM?

Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Dibrugarh (DBRG) and platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM).

How many major stations 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Weekly Express (PT) passes by 93 major stations which are Dibrugarh (DBRG), New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK), Naharkatiya (NHK), Simaluguri Jn (SLGR), Mariani Jn (MXN), Furkating Jn (FKG), Bokajan (BXJ), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Jn (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Lanka (LKA), Hojai (HJI), Hojai (HJI), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Sorbhog (SBE), Sorbhog (SBE), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Siuri (SURI), Siuri (SURI), Andal Jn (UDL), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Burnpur (BURN), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Hijli (HIJ), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Balasore (BLS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram (TBM).