15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 2020 (15:22)

Train : 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F -

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 40 halts Duration : 12h 10m

From : RNYDeparture : 08:15 To : MZS Arrival : 20:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 449 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangiya Jn (RNY)08:15 10.032NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Goreswar (GVR)08:4308:441m 115.141NFR--, Assam
Tangla (TNL)09:1909:212m 138.746NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)09:3509:361m 149.465NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)09:4709:492m 161.256NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)10:0210:031m 173.355NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)10:1310:141m 182.451NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)10:3410:351m 199.542NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)10:5310:552m 1112.126NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)11:2011:3010m 1122.843NFR--, Assam
Balipara (BVU)11:4311:441m 1132.250NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhalaibil (DQL)12:0312:041m 1147.954NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Niz Chatia (NCA)12:1912:201m 1161.555NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)12:3312:352m 1173.544NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Niz Bargang (NBX)12:5812:591m 1190.232NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Helem (HML)13:2813:291m 1205.841NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)13:5713:581m 1224.741NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Dubia (DBW)14:1214:131m 1234.339NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Tatibahar (TBH)14:3414:351m 1248.034NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)15:0615:082m 1265.439NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR)15:2815:291m 1278.446NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Silanibari (SOB)15:3815:391m 1285.338NFR1Pin Code: 787031 Dist - Lakhimpur;, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)15:5516:005m 1295.339NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Lilabari (LBI)16:1316:141m 1303.748NFR1Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Siajuli (SWJ)16:2516:261m 1312.541NFR1Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Baginadi (BGND)16:3816:391m 1320.646NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur ;, Assam
Subansiri (SUZ)16:5216:531m 1330.629NFR1Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gogamukh (GOM)17:1017:111m 1339.027NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Bordoloni (BDLN)17:3817:391m 1351.151NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Jiadhal (JFD)17:4817:491m 1358.838NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)17:5818:002m 1364.565NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Moridhal (MYO)18:0718:081m 1372.135NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Sripani (SRPN)18:1618:171m 1376.739NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Sisibargaon (SBGN)18:2718:281m 1383.326NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Silapathar (SPTR)18:3818:402m 1387.663NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Archipathar Halt (ACPR)18:4918:501m 1397.154NFR--Dist - Dhemaji ;, Assam
Dipa (DIPA)19:0119:021m 1407.041NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Simen Chapari (SMCP)19:0819:091m 1411.160NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Telam (TQM)19:2219:231m 1424.116NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Laimekuri (LMY)19:5319:541m 1432.051NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Jonekarang (JYK)20:0520:061m 1441.324NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Murkongselek (MZS)20:25 1449.0-NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15895 timetable?

It is important to check 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)?

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) train number is 15895.

What are the 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Fri between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Murkongselek (MZS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15895 from the source station?

The 15895 departs from its source station Murkongselek (MZS) at 08:15.

How much distance does Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) cover?

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 449 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15895 to reach the destination?

The 15895 takes 12h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Murkongselek at 20:25 .

How many stoppages 15895 has between Rangiya Jn and Murkongselek?

The 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) has 41 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) take to reach Murkongselek Railway Station?

The 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 20:25 to the Murkongselek Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at RNY and MZS?

Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY) and platform number -- at Murkongselek (MZS).

How many major stations 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) passes by 41 major stations which are Rangiya Jn (RNY), Goreswar (GVR), Tangla (TNL), Harisinga (HRSN), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Balipara (BVU), Dhalaibil (DQL), Niz Chatia (NCA), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Niz Bargang (NBX), Helem (HML), Gohpur (GPZ), Dubia (DBW), Tatibahar (TBH), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR), Silanibari (SOB), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Lilabari (LBI), Siajuli (SWJ), Baginadi (BGND), Subansiri (SUZ), Gogamukh (GOM), Bordoloni (BDLN), Jiadhal (JFD), Dhemaji (DMC), Moridhal (MYO), Sripani (SRPN), Sisibargaon (SBGN), Silapathar (SPTR), Archipathar Halt (ACPR), Dipa (DIPA), Simen Chapari (SMCP), Telam (TQM), Laimekuri (LMY), Jonekarang (JYK), Murkongselek (MZS).