15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:42)

Train : 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 4h 45m

From : DKGNDeparture : 05:15 To : KYQ Arrival : 10:00 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 183 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Dekargaon (DKGN)05:15 10.038NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)05:4506:1025m 119.046NFR5, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)06:2406:262m 129.658NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)06:3906:401m 142.368NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Majbat (MJBT)06:5506:572m 159.355NFR1Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)07:0707:081m 168.456NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)07:2107:232m 180.565NFR1Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)07:3407:351m 192.446NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)07:4907:512m 1103.175NFR1Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Goreswar (GVR)08:1008:111m 1126.731NFR1, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)08:4009:0525m 1141.845NFR3Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)10:00 1182.6-NFR2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15816 timetable?

It is important to check 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15816.

What are the 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15816 from the source station?

The 15816 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 05:15.

How much distance does Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 183 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15816 to reach the destination?

The 15816 takes 4h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 10:00 .

How many stoppages 15816 has between Dekargaon and Kamakhya Jn?

The 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 10:00 to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at DKGN and KYQ?

Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Dekargaon (DKGN) and platform number 1 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15816 Dekargaon - Kamakhya Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Dekargaon (DKGN), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), New Missamari (NMM), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Majbat (MJBT), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Udalguri (ULG), Harisinga (HRSN), Tangla (TNL), Goreswar (GVR), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).