15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 03 2019 (16:41)

Train : 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 10 halts Duration : 4h 55m

From : KYQDeparture : 16:45 To : DKGN Arrival : 21:40 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 183 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)16:45 10.061NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)17:2517:5025m 140.856NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Goreswar (GVR)18:0618:071m 155.971NFR--, Assam
Tangla (TNL)18:2718:292m 179.546NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Harisinga (HRSN)18:4318:441m 190.265NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)18:5518:572m 1102.156NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)19:1019:111m 1114.255NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)19:2119:232m 1123.364NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)19:3919:401m 1140.351NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
New Missamari (NMM)19:5519:572m 1153.023NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)20:2520:5025m 1163.623NFR1, Assam
Dekargaon (DKGN)21:40 1182.6-NFR3Dist - Sonitpur, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15815 timetable?

It is important to check 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15815.

What are the 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Dekargaon (DKGN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15815 from the source station?

The 15815 departs from its source station Dekargaon (DKGN) at 16:45.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 183 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15815 to reach the destination?

The 15815 takes 4h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Dekargaon at 21:40 .

How many stoppages 15815 has between Kamakhya Jn and Dekargaon?

The 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Dekargaon Railway Station?

The 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 21:40 to the Dekargaon Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at KYQ and DKGN?

Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Dekargaon (DKGN).

How many major stations 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15815 Kamakhya - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 11 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Goreswar (GVR), Tangla (TNL), Harisinga (HRSN), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Dekargaon (DKGN).