15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (21:41)

Train : 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 18 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : KYQDeparture : 16:00 To : APDJ Arrival : 23:10 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 298 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)16:00 10.051NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:4816:502m 140.862NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)17:0617:071m 157.459NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)17:2517:261m 175.052NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Pathsala (PBL)17:3717:381m 184.655NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorupeta (SPQ)17:4917:501m 194.667NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)18:0018:022m 1105.847NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)18:1218:131m 1113.657NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Bijni (BJF)18:3318:341m 1132.714NFR1783390, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)19:5019:555m 1149.943NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Salakati (SLKX)20:2120:221m 1168.754NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)20:3220:331m 1177.659NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)20:4320:441m 1187.561NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Chautara (CROA)20:5520:561m 1198.755NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)21:0921:101m 1210.659NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Jorai (JOQ)21:2821:291m 1228.244NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)21:4021:411m 1236.371NFR1Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)21:5822:002m 1256.449NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)22:2322:252m 1275.230NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)23:10 1297.7-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15772 timetable?

It is important to check 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15772.

What are the 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15772 from the source station?

The 15772 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 16:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 298 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15772 to reach the destination?

The 15772 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 23:10 .

How many stoppages 15772 has between Kamakhya Jn and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:10 to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at KYQ and APDJ?

Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 19 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Nalbari (NLV), Tihu (TIHU), Pathsala (PBL), Sorupeta (SPQ), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorbhog (SBE), Bijni (BJF), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Salakati (SLKX), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Chautara (CROA), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Jorai (JOQ), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).