15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 07 2020 (08:48)

Train : 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 12h 0m

From : SMIDeparture : 17:15 To : NJP Arrival : 05:15 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 547 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Sitamarhi Jn (SMI)17:15 10.065ECR3843302, Bihar
Janakpur Road (JNR)17:3817:402m 125.073ECR1843320, Bihar
Kamtaul (KML)17:5617:582m 144.633ECR1Pin - 847304, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)18:4018:455m 168.026ECR3Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)20:1020:155m 1105.243ECR5848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)21:2521:3510m 1155.957ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)21:5121:532m 1171.271ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)23:2323:252m 1278.335ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)01:0501:1510m 2336.970NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)02:1302:152m 2404.978NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)02:3702:392m 2433.470NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)03:0503:072m 2463.960NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)05:15 2547.4-NFR5Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15724 timetable?

It is important to check 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express?

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express train number is 15724.

What are the 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express running days?

The 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express runs on Thu between Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15724 from the source station?

The 15724 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 17:15.

How much distance does Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express cover?

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express covers a total distance of 547 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15724 to reach the destination?

The 15724 takes 12h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 05:15 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15724 has between Sitamarhi Jn and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 05:15 +1 night to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express usually arrives at SMI and NJP?

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express arrives on platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Jn (SMI) and platform number 3 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express crosses?

The 15724 Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express passes by 12 major stations which are Sitamarhi Jn (SMI), Janakpur Road (JNR), Kamtaul (KML), Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).