15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (23:56)

Train : 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : SGUJDeparture : 15:00 To : KIR Arrival : 20:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 203 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)15:00 10.033NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)15:1815:202m 110.055NFR1DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Naksalbari (NAK)15:3415:362m 122.954NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Adhikari (ADQ)15:5015:522m 135.559NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Galgalia (GAGA)16:0116:021m 144.345NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)16:1816:202m 156.250NFR2855116, Bihar
Taiabpur (TBR)16:2816:291m 162.957NFR1855117, Bihar
Pothia (POT)16:3816:391m 171.422NFR1Pothia, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)16:5216:542m 176.263NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)17:2317:252m 1106.759NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Kanki (KKA)17:3917:401m 1120.568NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)17:5317:552m 1135.254NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Telta (TETA)18:0418:051m 1143.454NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)18:1518:161m 1152.455NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:2918:312m 1164.236NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)18:4718:492m 1174.029NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)19:1519:172m 1186.417NFR2PIN- 855114, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)20:15 1203.2-NFR7Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15720 timetable?

It is important to check 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express?

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express train number is 15720.

What are the 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express running days?

The 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 15720 from the source station?

The 15720 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 15:00.

How much distance does Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express cover?

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express covers a total distance of 203 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15720 to reach the destination?

The 15720 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 20:15 .

How many stoppages 15720 has between Siliguri Jn and Katihar Jn?

The 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 20:15 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express usually arrives at SGUJ and KIR?

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express arrives on platform number 3 at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and platform number 3 at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express crosses?

The 15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express passes by 17 major stations which are Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Naksalbari (NAK), Adhikari (ADQ), Galgalia (GAGA), Thakurganj (TKG), Taiabpur (TBR), Pothia (POT), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Kanki (KKA), Dalkhola (DLK), Telta (TETA), Sudhani (SUD), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Salmari (SRI), Sonaili (SI), Katihar Jn (KIR).