15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (23:54)

Train : 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 16 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : KIRDeparture : 06:00 To : SGUJ Arrival : 11:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 203 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Katihar Jn (KIR)06:00 10.048NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Sonaili (SI)06:2106:232m 116.844NFR1PIN- 855114, Bihar
Salmari (SRI)06:4006:422m 129.225NFR1Pin - 855113, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)07:0507:072m 138.948NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)07:2207:231m 150.854NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)07:3307:341m 159.854NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)07:4307:452m 168.068NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kanki (KKA)07:5807:591m 182.764NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)08:1208:142m 196.459NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)08:4508:472m 1127.017NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Pothia (POT)09:0409:051m 1131.857NFR1Pothia, Bihar
Taiabpur (TBR)09:1409:151m 1140.350NFR1855117, Bihar
Thakurganj (TKG)09:2309:252m 1147.065NFR1855116, Bihar
Galgalia (GAGA)09:3609:371m 1158.959NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Adhikari (ADQ)09:4609:471m 1167.738NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Naksalbari (NAK)10:0710:092m 1180.332NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)10:3310:352m 1193.115NFR2DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)11:15 1203.2-NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check the 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15719 timetable?

It is important to check 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express?

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express train number is 15719.

What are the 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express running days?

The 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Katihar Jn (KIR) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express is General and 2nd Sitting.

What is the time of departure of 15719 from the source station?

The 15719 departs from its source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 06:00.

How much distance does Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express cover?

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express covers a total distance of 203 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15719 to reach the destination?

The 15719 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn at 11:15 .

How many stoppages 15719 has between Katihar Jn and Siliguri Jn?

The 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express has 17 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express take to reach Siliguri Jn Railway Station?

The 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 11:15 to the Siliguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express usually arrives at KIR and SGUJ?

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express arrives on platform number 6 at Katihar Jn (KIR) and platform number 1 at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).

How many major stations 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express crosses?

The 15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express passes by 17 major stations which are Katihar Jn (KIR), Sonaili (SI), Salmari (SRI), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Sudhani (SUD), Telta (TETA), Dalkhola (DLK), Kanki (KKA), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Pothia (POT), Taiabpur (TBR), Thakurganj (TKG), Galgalia (GAGA), Adhikari (ADQ), Naksalbari (NAK), Bagdogra (BORA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).