15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (20:53)

Train : 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz ExpressDep Days: - M T - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 28 halts Duration : 39h 25m

From : AIIDeparture : 11:50 To : KNE Arrival : 03:15 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1820 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Ajmer Jn (AII)11:50 10.074NWR2Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)12:5512:572m 180.152NWR3303338, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)14:0014:1010m 1134.788NWR1Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Dausa (DO)14:5214:542m 1196.260NWR1303303, Rajasthan
Alwar Jn (AWR)16:2416:273m 1285.894NWR1Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Khairthal (KRH)16:4416:462m 1312.540NWR1Khairthal, Rajasthan
Rewari Jn (RE)17:5718:025m 1360.485NWR2Rewari, Haryana
Gurgaon (GGN)18:3818:402m 1411.660NR2122001, Haryana
Delhi Cantt (DEC)18:5718:592m 1428.617NR3Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)19:3319:352m 1438.311NR3Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)20:0020:3030m 1442.748NR10Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Moradabad Jn (MB)23:5023:588m 1603.965NR3244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)01:2101:232m 2694.266NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)02:2702:292m 2764.958NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)05:2005:3515m 2929.063NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)07:0107:021m 21018.763NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)07:3807:402m 21056.744NR1Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)10:0410:2925m 21161.760NR--223101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)11:2511:305m 21217.640NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)12:3512:4510m 21260.846NER5Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)14:1514:205m 21329.538NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)16:0516:2015m 21395.761NER--Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)17:1317:152m 21449.832ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:2517:305m 21455.232ECR2Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)20:1520:2510m 21542.775ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)22:0322:052m 21665.125ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)00:2500:4520m 31723.724NFR4,5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)02:2202:242m 31762.676NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)02:4702:492m 31791.666NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)03:15 31820.1-NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express time table?

If you want to check the 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15716 timetable?

It is important to check 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express train number is 15716.

What are the 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express running days?

The 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express runs on Mon, Tue and Thu between Ajmer Jn (AII) and KishanGanj (KNE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express?

Class of travel available in Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15716 from the source station?

The 15716 departs from its source station KishanGanj (KNE) at 11:50.

How much distance does Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express cover?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express covers a total distance of 1820 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15716 to reach the destination?

The 15716 takes 39h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express reaches its destination station KishanGanj at 03:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15716 has between Ajmer Jn and KishanGanj?

The 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express has 29 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express take to reach KishanGanj Railway Station?

The 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express Express reach on day 3 at 03:15 +2 nights to the KishanGanj Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express usually arrives at AII and KNE?

Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express arrives on platform number 2 at Ajmer Jn (AII) and platform number 1 at KishanGanj (KNE).

How many major stations 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express crosses?

The 15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express passes by 29 major stations which are Ajmer Jn (AII), Phulera Jn (FL), Jaipur Jn (JP), Dausa (DO), Alwar Jn (AWR), Khairthal (KRH), Rewari Jn (RE), Gurgaon (GGN), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Rudauli (RDL), Faizabad Jn (FD), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Azamgarh (AMH), Mau Jn (MAU), Ballia (BUI), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barauni Jn (BJU), Naugachia (NNA), Katihar Jn (KIR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE).