15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)

Updated: Jul 19 2019 (17:05)

Train : 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)Dep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 40h 0m

From : KNEDeparture : 06:00 To : AII Arrival : 22:00 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1820 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bareilly Jn (BE)08:2508:272m 21125.958NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:0010:088m 21216.253NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)13:1013:3020m 21377.418NR5Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
KishanGanj (KNE)06:00 10.071NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)06:2406:262m 128.573NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)04:4504:5510m 2891.167NR3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Cantt (DEC)14:0214:042m 21391.564NR1Delhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
Gurgaon (GGN)14:2014:222m 21408.653NR1122001, Haryana
Rewari Jn (RE)15:2015:222m 21459.884NWR1Rewari, Haryana
Jaipur Jn (JP)19:0519:2015m 21685.455NWR2Jaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)13:4513:472m 21381.839NR--Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Alwar Jn (AWR)16:1516:183m 21534.354NWR2Alwar-301001, Rajasthan
Phulera Jn (FL)20:2020:222m 21740.149NWR4303338, Rajasthan
Ajmer Jn (AII)22:00 21820.1-NWR3Ajmer-305001, Rajasthan
Barsoi Jn (BOE)06:5006:522m 157.518NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)10:0110:032m 1155.147ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)12:4012:5010m 1277.541ECR7District - Begusarai, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)14:5815:035m 1365.032ECR1Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)15:1315:152m 1370.331ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)17:0017:1010m 1424.544NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)18:4018:455m 1490.746NER2Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)20:1520:3015m 1559.347NER4Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Azamgarh (AMH)21:2521:305m 1602.634NER1Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)23:1023:4030m 1658.555NR4223101, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)01:3501:405m 2763.453NR--Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Rudauli (RDL)02:2302:252m 2801.438NR--Rudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Katihar Jn (KIR)09:0009:1515m 196.476NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Shahjahanpur (SPN)07:2307:252m 21055.271NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15715 timetable?

It is important to check 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) train number is 15715.

What is 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) running days?

The 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between KishanGanj (KNE) and Ajmer Jn (AII) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is time of departure of 15715 from the source station?

The 15715 departs from its source station Mumbai Ajmer Jn (AII) at 06:00.

Which is the destination station of 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) reaches to its destination station AII at 22:00 +1 night.

How much distance does Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) covers?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) covers total distance of 1820 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15715 to reach the destination?

The 15715 takes 40h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15715 has between KishanGanj and Ajmer Jn?

The 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) has 27 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) take to reach Ajmer Jn Railway Station?

The 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 22:00 +1 night to the Ajmer Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) usually arrives at KNE and AII?

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at KishanGanj (KNE) and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Jn (AII).

How many major stations does 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) crosses?

The 15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) passes by 27 major stations i.e. Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Delhi Cantt (DEC), Gurgaon (GGN), Rewari Jn (RE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE), Alwar Jn (AWR), Phulera Jn (FL), Ajmer Jn (AII), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Naugachia (NNA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Mau Jn (MAU), Azamgarh (AMH), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Faizabad Jn (FD), Rudauli (RDL), Katihar Jn (KIR), Shahjahanpur (SPN).