15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:04)

Train : 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity ExpressDep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN 2S CC Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 17 halts Duration : 7h 10m

From : PNBEDeparture : 14:15 To : KIR Arrival : 21:25 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 291 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patna Jn (PNBE)14:15 10.037ECR5Patna 800001, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)18:4018:422m 1197.344ECR2Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)18:5819:002m 1209.046ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)19:1019:122m 1216.753ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)19:3019:322m 1232.658ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)19:5219:542m 1252.031ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)20:2720:292m 1268.923ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)20:5821:002m 1279.927ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)21:25 1291.3-NFR5,6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Patna Saheb (PNC)14:3114:332m 19.879ECR1Patna 800008, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)15:0015:022m 145.390ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Barh (BARH)15:1415:162m 163.464ECR2Pin - 803213, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)15:4015:422m 189.219ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)16:5016:555m 1110.257ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)17:1117:132m 1125.671ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)17:2817:302m 1143.448ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)17:5818:002m 1165.648ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)18:1118:132m 1174.563ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)18:2318:252m 1184.950ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express time table?

If you want to check 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15714 timetable?

It is important to check 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patna - Katihar InterCity Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patna - Katihar InterCity Express?

Patna - Katihar InterCity Express train number is 15714.

What are the 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express running days?

The 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patna Jn (PNBE) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patna - Katihar InterCity Express?

Class of travel available in Patna - Katihar InterCity Express is General, 2nd Sitting and AC Chair.

What is the time of departure of 15714 from the source station?

The 15714 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 14:15.

How much distance does Patna - Katihar InterCity Express cover?

Patna - Katihar InterCity Express covers a total distance of 291 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15714 to reach the destination?

The 15714 takes 7h 10m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 21:25 .

How many stoppages 15714 has between Patna Jn and Katihar Jn?

The 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express has 18 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express Express reach on day 1 at 21:25 to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patna - Katihar InterCity Express usually arrives at PNBE and KIR?

Patna - Katihar InterCity Express arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Jn (PNBE) and platform number 5 at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express crosses?

The 15714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Express passes by 18 major stations which are Patna Jn (PNBE), Pasraha (PSR), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Patna Saheb (PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Barh (BARH), Mokama (MKA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK).