15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 2020 (11:52)

Train : 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 7h 30m

From : MLDTDeparture : 15:30 To : NJP Arrival : 23:00 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 235 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Malda Town (MLDT)15:30 10.034ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Old Malda Jn (OMLF)15:4015:411m 15.753NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Adina (ADF)15:4915:501m 112.849NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)15:5816:002m 119.333NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Kumarganj (KMRJ)16:1216:131m 125.838NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)16:2716:292m 134.746NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)16:4316:452m 145.446NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Harischandrapur (HCR)16:5817:002m 155.333NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Kumedpur Jn (KDPR)17:1217:142m 161.932NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Khurial (KWE)17:2817:291m 169.538NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)17:4117:421m 177.242NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Mukuria Jn (MFA)17:5517:561m 186.230NFR--Pin - 855113, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)18:0518:072m 190.648NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Sudhani (SUD)18:2218:231m 1102.541NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Telta (TETA)18:3618:371m 1111.5-NFR--Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)18:3818:402m 1119.726NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Surja Kamal (SJKL)18:5618:571m 1126.751NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Kanki (KKA)19:0619:071m 1134.342NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Tauheed (THED)19:2319:241m 1145.527NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)19:3019:355m 1148.152NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)20:1020:122m 1178.662NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Mangurjan (MXJ)20:2320:241m 1190.145NFR--Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Tin Mile Hat (TMH)20:3220:331m 1196.158NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dumdangi (DMZ)20:4220:431m 1204.856NFR--Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Chattar Hat (CAT)20:5320:541m 1214.158NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Nijbari (NJB)21:0121:021m 1220.954NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Rangapani (RNI)21:1021:111m 1228.14NFR1Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:00 1235.5-NFR5Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15709 timetable?

It is important to check 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) train number is 15709.

What are the 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Malda Town (MLDT) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15709 from the source station?

The 15709 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 15:30.

How much distance does Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) cover?

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 235 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15709 to reach the destination?

The 15709 takes 7h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 23:00 .

How many stoppages 15709 has between Malda Town and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:00 to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at MLDT and NJP?

Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Malda Town (MLDT) and platform number -- at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Malda Town (MLDT), Old Malda Jn (OMLF), Adina (ADF), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Kumarganj (KMRJ), Samsi (SM), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Harischandrapur (HCR), Kumedpur Jn (KDPR), Khurial (KWE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Mukuria Jn (MFA), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Sudhani (SUD), Telta (TETA), Dalkhola (DLK), Surja Kamal (SJKL), Kanki (KKA), Tauheed (THED), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Mangurjan (MXJ), Tin Mile Hat (TMH), Dumdangi (DMZ), Chattar Hat (CAT), Nijbari (NJB), Rangapani (RNI), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).