15708 Amrapali Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 01 2019 (10:06)

Train : 15708 Amrapali ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: 3A GN 2A SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 52 halts Duration : 36h 45m

From : ASRDeparture : 07:10 To : KIR Arrival : 19:55 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1805 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:4522:5510m 1882.950NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Dighwara (DGA)10:2310:252m 21438.856ECR2841207, Bihar
Aishbagh (ASH)00:2200:3210m 2954.031NER5Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Hajipur Jn (HJP)11:0511:105m 21467.754ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Barabanki Jn (BBK)01:3501:372m 2987.369NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Dholi (DOL)12:3612:382m 21546.662ECR1843105, Bihar
Mankapur Jn (MUR)03:2403:262m 21104.471NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)13:3513:405m 21573.632ECR4848101, Bihar
Khalilabad (KLD)04:4304:452m 21194.534NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Begusarai (BGS)15:4315:485m 21639.662ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)16:2716:325m 21679.753ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)16:4216:442m 21688.568ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)09:3509:5015m 21408.256NER4,5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)17:3817:402m 21746.732ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)10:5010:555m 21462.332ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)18:4818:502m 21782.921ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:1012:155m 21521.572ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)11:1511:172m 1221.244NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:5512:005m 1249.285NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:4307:452m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Panipat Jn (PNP)13:2213:242m 1358.691NR1Panipat 132103, Haryana
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:3008:355m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)14:4014:422m 1444.37NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:5809:002m 199.754NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Khurja Jn (KRJ)16:4816:502m 1530.274NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Phillaur Jn (PHR)09:2309:252m 1122.132NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Hathras Jn (HRS)18:2218:242m 1603.865NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Khanna (KNN)10:3810:402m 1178.176NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Firozabad (FZD)19:3019:322m 1668.364NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)11:1511:172m 1221.244NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)22:4522:5510m 1882.950NCR8KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Karnal (KUN)12:5312:552m 1324.376NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Aishbagh (ASH)00:2200:3210m 2954.031NER5Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Sonipat Jn (SNP)13:5413:562m 1403.955NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Barabanki Jn (BBK)01:3501:372m 2987.369NR--NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:0515:2015m 1447.158NR11Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Mankapur Jn (MUR)03:2403:262m 21104.471NER1District Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)17:2517:272m 1573.533NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khalilabad (KLD)04:4304:452m 21194.534NER2Khalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
Amritsar Jn (ASR)07:10 10.080NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)07:2407:262m 118.783NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)07:4307:452m 142.361NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Kartarpur (KRE)08:0608:082m 163.641NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)08:3008:355m 178.535NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:4308:452m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)08:5809:002m 199.754NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Goraya (GRY)09:1109:121m 1109.569NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)09:2309:252m 1122.132NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)09:5010:0010m 1135.567NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Khanna (KNN)10:3810:402m 1178.176NR2Khanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)10:5410:562m 1195.880NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)07:10 10.080NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Jandiala (JNL)07:2407:262m 118.783NR2Jandiala, Punjab
Karnal (KUN)12:5312:552m 1324.376NR1KARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
Kartarpur (KRE)08:0608:082m 163.641NR1Kartarpur, Punjab
Sonipat Jn (SNP)13:5413:562m 1403.955NR1Aggarsain Nagar 131304, Haryana
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:4308:452m 183.276NR2Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)15:0515:2015m 1447.158NR11Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Goraya (GRY)09:1109:121m 1109.569NR1Goraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)17:2517:272m 1573.533NCR2,3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)09:5010:0010m 1135.567NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:0819:135m 1651.858NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Sirhind Jn (SIR)10:5410:562m 1195.880NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Etawah Jn (ETW)20:4220:475m 1743.571NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)11:5512:005m 1249.285NR6Ambala 133001, Haryana
Unnao Jn (ON)23:1623:182m 1900.550NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Panipat Jn (PNP)13:2213:242m 1358.691NR1Panipat 132103, Haryana
Badshahnagar (BNZ)00:4900:523m 2962.833NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Sabzi Mandi (SZM)14:4014:422m 1444.37NR2110007, Delhi NCT
Gonda Jn (GD)02:5503:005m 21076.570NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)16:4816:502m 1530.274NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)04:1704:203m 21164.977NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)18:2218:242m 1603.865NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:4506:0015m 21228.461NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)19:3019:322m 1668.364NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)07:5307:585m 21347.038NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Tundla Jn (TDL)19:0819:135m 1651.858NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)06:4806:502m 21277.566NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)20:4220:475m 1743.571NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)09:3509:5015m 21408.256NER4,5Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Unnao Jn (ON)23:1623:182m 1900.550NR3209801, Uttar Pradesh
Sonpur Jn (SEE)10:5010:555m 21462.332ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Badshahnagar (BNZ)00:4900:523m 2962.833NER--Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)12:1012:155m 21521.572ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Gonda Jn (GD)02:5503:005m 21076.570NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)12:5112:532m 21560.019ECR1Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Basti (BST)04:1704:203m 21164.977NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni Jn (BJU)15:1515:2510m 21624.351ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)05:4506:0015m 21228.461NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)06:4806:502m 21277.566NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)07:5307:585m 21347.038NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)17:2117:232m 21730.864ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Dighwara (DGA)10:2310:252m 21438.856ECR2841207, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)18:1618:182m 21766.134ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)11:0511:105m 21467.754ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:55 21805.3-NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)12:3612:382m 21546.662ECR1843105, Bihar
Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP)12:5112:532m 21560.019ECR1Distt. Samastipur, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)13:3513:405m 21573.632ECR4848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)15:1515:2510m 21624.351ECR5District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)15:4315:485m 21639.662ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)16:2716:325m 21679.753ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)16:4216:442m 21688.568ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)17:2117:232m 21730.864ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)17:3817:402m 21746.732ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)18:1618:182m 21766.134ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)18:4818:502m 21782.921ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)19:55 21805.3-NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15708 Amrapali Express time table?

If you want to check 15708 Amrapali Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amrapali Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15708 timetable?

It is important to check 15708 Amrapali Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amrapali Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amrapali Express?

Amrapali Express train number is 15708.

What are the 15708 Amrapali Express running days?

The 15708 Amrapali Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Katihar Jn (KIR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amrapali Express?

Class of travel available in Amrapali Express is AC 3-tier, General, AC 2-tier, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15708 from the source station?

The 15708 departs from its source station Katihar Jn (KIR) at 07:10.

How much distance does Amrapali Express cover?

Amrapali Express covers a total distance of 1805 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15708 to reach the destination?

The 15708 takes 36h 45m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15708 Amrapali Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15708 Amrapali Express reaches its destination station Katihar Jn at 19:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15708 has between Amritsar Jn and Katihar Jn?

The 15708 Amrapali Express has 107 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15708 Amrapali Express take to reach Katihar Jn Railway Station?

The 15708 Amrapali Express Express reach on day 2 at 19:55 +1 night to the Katihar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amrapali Express usually arrives at ASR and KIR?

Amrapali Express arrives on platform number 8 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 8 at Katihar Jn (KIR).

How many major stations 15708 Amrapali Express crosses?

The 15708 Amrapali Express passes by 107 major stations which are Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Dighwara (DGA), Aishbagh (ASH), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Dholi (DOL), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Khalilabad (KLD), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Naugachia (NNA), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Beas Jn (BEAS), Panipat Jn (PNP), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Hathras Jn (HRS), Khanna (KNN), Firozabad (FZD), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Karnal (KUN), Aishbagh (ASH), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Mankapur Jn (MUR), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khalilabad (KLD), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Beas Jn (BEAS), Kartarpur (KRE), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Goraya (GRY), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Khanna (KNN), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Jandiala (JNL), Karnal (KUN), Kartarpur (KRE), Sonipat Jn (SNP), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Goraya (GRY), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Tundla Jn (TDL), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Etawah Jn (ETW), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Unnao Jn (ON), Panipat Jn (PNP), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Sabzi Mandi (SZM), Gonda Jn (GD), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Basti (BST), Hathras Jn (HRS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Firozabad (FZD), Siwan Jn (SV), Tundla Jn (TDL), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Etawah Jn (ETW), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Unnao Jn (ON), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Gonda Jn (GD), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Basti (BST), Barauni Jn (BJU), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Siwan Jn (SV), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Dighwara (DGA), Kursela (KUE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Katihar Jn (KIR), Dholi (DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Katihar Jn (KIR).