15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jun 20 2020 (15:37)

Train : 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 34 halts Duration : 13h 5m

From : RNYDeparture : 03:10 To : NJP Arrival : 16:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 360 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Rangiya Jn (RNY)03:10 10.045NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Nalbari (NLV)03:3203:331m 116.647NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Kaithalkuchi (KTCH)03:4603:471m 126.741NFR1Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Tihu (TIHU)03:5803:591m 134.251NFR--Dist - Nalbari, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)04:3504:372m 164.936NFR--Dist - Barpeta, Assam
Sorbhog (SBE)04:5004:511m 172.859NFR--Pin ; 781317, Assam
Patiladaha (PTLD)05:0005:011m 181.751NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bijni (BJF)05:1305:141m 191.937NFR1783390, Assam
Bongaigaon (BNGN)05:3805:391m 1106.67NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)06:0006:1515m 1109.19NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Basugaon (BSGN)07:3107:321m 1120.947NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Salakati (SLKX)07:4107:421m 1127.954NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)07:5207:531m 1136.866NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)08:0208:031m 1146.756NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Chautara (CROA)08:1508:161m 1157.955NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH)08:2908:301m 1169.747NFR--Pin ; 783360, Assam
Srirampur Assam (SRPB)08:3908:401m 1176.864NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Jorai (JOQ)08:5008:511m 1187.354NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG)09:0009:011m 1195.453NFR1Alipurduar 736202, West Bengal
Samuktala Road Jn (SMTA)09:1209:131m 1205.178NFR--dist ; Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)09:2109:265m 1215.547NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Baneswar (NBS)09:4009:411m 1226.534NFR1Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)09:5510:0510m 1234.327NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Ghoksadanga (GDX)10:5410:551m 1256.417NFR--Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Gumanihat (GUZ)11:2011:211m 1263.414NFR1Dist : Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Falakata (FLK)11:5912:001m 1272.255NFR--Pin code ; 735211, West Bengal
Salbari (SXX)12:1012:111m 1281.411NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kolai Gram (KLGR)12:4712:481m 1288.097NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)12:5212:531m 1294.445NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Altagram (ATM)13:0213:031m 1301.232NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Betgara (BYXA)13:2013:211m 1310.311NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)13:4413:451m 1314.714NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Domohani (NQH)14:0214:031m 1318.58NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE)15:0015:011m 1326.332NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Ambari Falakata (ABFC)15:4715:481m 1351.219NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)16:15 1359.8-NFR1,2,4Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check the 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15704 timetable?

It is important to check 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) train number is 15704.

What are the 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15704 from the source station?

The 15704 departs from its source station New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 03:10.

How much distance does Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) cover?

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 360 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15704 to reach the destination?

The 15704 takes 13h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri Jn at 16:15 .

How many stoppages 15704 has between Rangiya Jn and New Jalpaiguri Jn?

The 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) take to reach New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station?

The 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 16:15 to the New Jalpaiguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at RNY and NJP?

Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Rangiya Jn (RNY) and platform number 1,2,4 at New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).

How many major stations 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15704 Rangiya - New Jalpaiguri Express (UnReserved) passes by 35 major stations which are Rangiya Jn (RNY), Nalbari (NLV), Kaithalkuchi (KTCH), Tihu (TIHU), Barpeta Road (BPRD), Sorbhog (SBE), Patiladaha (PTLD), Bijni (BJF), Bongaigaon (BNGN), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Basugaon (BSGN), Salakati (SLKX), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Chautara (CROA), Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH), Srirampur Assam (SRPB), Jorai (JOQ), Kamakhyaguri (KAMG), Samuktala Road Jn (SMTA), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Baneswar (NBS), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Ghoksadanga (GDX), Gumanihat (GUZ), Falakata (FLK), Salbari (SXX), Kolai Gram (KLGR), Dhupguri (DQG), Altagram (ATM), Betgara (BYXA), New Maynaguri (NMX), New Domohani (NQH), Jalpaiguri Road (JPE), Ambari Falakata (ABFC), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).