15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 28 2020 (04:52)

Train : 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)Dep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 25 halts Duration : 26h 35m

From : KYQDeparture : 12:00 To : RNC Arrival : 14:35 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1195 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:00 10.070NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)13:4613:482m 1124.043NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)15:0015:1010m 1175.569NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)15:3415:362m 1203.262NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)16:5517:005m 1284.438NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)17:5517:572m 1319.047NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)18:4118:432m 1353.333NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)20:0320:052m 1397.644NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)21:1021:155m 1445.417NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:4021:5010m 1452.781NFR5Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:5523:005m 1540.086NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)23:4023:422m 1597.539NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)02:0002:1010m 2687.766ER2,3Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)02:4202:442m 2722.847ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)03:3003:311m 2759.042ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)04:4604:515m 2811.758ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Sainthia Jn (SNT)05:2005:255m 2839.563ER4Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)05:4305:441m 2858.640ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)07:0407:062m 2912.426ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)07:4508:0520m 2929.368ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
RaniGanj (RNG)08:2608:271m 2953.248ER2Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)08:5009:0010m 2971.547ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dhanbad Jn (DHN)10:1510:205m 21029.931ECR5Railway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Chandrapura Jn (CRP)11:2511:272m 21063.628ECR106549-242555, Jharkhand
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)12:0012:055m 21079.055SER206542-253861, Jharkhand
Muri Jn (MURI)13:0313:052m 21131.845SER3PIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Ranchi Jn (RNC)14:35 21194.8-SER5Jharkhand 834001, Jharkhand

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15662 timetable?

It is important to check 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) train number is 15662.

What are the 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) running days?

The 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tue between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Ranchi Jn (RNC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15662 from the source station?

The 15662 departs from its source station Ranchi Jn (RNC) at 12:00.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1195 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15662 to reach the destination?

The 15662 takes 26h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) reaches its destination station Ranchi Jn at 14:35 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15662 has between Kamakhya Jn and Ranchi Jn?

The 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) take to reach Ranchi Jn Railway Station?

The 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 14:35 +1 night to the Ranchi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and RNC?

Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 4 at Ranchi Jn (RNC).

How many major stations 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) crosses?

The 15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) passes by 26 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Sainthia Jn (SNT), Siuri (SURI), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), RaniGanj (RNG), Asansol Jn (ASN), Dhanbad Jn (DHN), Chandrapura Jn (CRP), Bokaro Steel City (BKSC), Muri Jn (MURI), Ranchi Jn (RNC).