15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)

Updated: Aug 13 2019 (16:49)

Train : 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 41 halts Duration : 48h 55m

From : JATDeparture : 22:45 To : GHY Arrival : 23:40 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2432 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:45 10.070NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:5023:522m 176.142NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2500:305m 299.264NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:1502:205m 2211.952NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2003:3010m 2264.264NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1705:258m 2377.873NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0706:092m 2428.644NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5007:0010m 2458.969NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)07:3007:322m 2493.647NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)07:5507:572m 2511.663NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:1010:188m 2652.068NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:3811:402m 2742.365NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:4512:472m 2813.064NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2015:3010m 2977.156NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:3517:405m 21094.761NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)19:0719:103m 21183.142NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:4020:5515m 21246.652NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)21:4021:455m 21285.273NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)22:0722:092m 21311.938NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)23:1823:213m 21355.059ECR1845101, Bihar
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:45 10.070NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:5023:522m 176.142NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2500:305m 299.264NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)01:1301:163m 31476.392ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2003:3010m 2264.264NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Motipur (MTR)01:5501:572m 31530.316ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0706:092m 2428.644NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)04:2504:305m 31608.641ECR4,5848101, Bihar
Roorkee (RK)07:3007:322m 2493.647NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)07:5507:572m 2511.663NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:1010:188m 2652.068NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:3811:402m 2742.365NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)00:0300:085m 31396.292ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)00:3200:353m 31433.068ECR1845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)00:5500:572m 31455.777ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:1502:205m 2211.952NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Chakia (CAA)01:3701:392m 31508.482ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1705:258m 2377.873NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3503:405m 31556.570ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5007:0010m 2458.969NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:4505:5510m 31659.330ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:2606:282m 31674.667ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)07:0407:062m 31714.767ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:0608:082m 31781.727ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)09:2909:312m 31817.927ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)10:2010:4525m 31840.361NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
Gonda Jn (GD)17:3517:405m 21094.761NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:1014:2010m 32024.140NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:4020:5515m 21246.652NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
New Cooch Behar (NCB)17:1517:205m 32149.656NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)22:0722:092m 21311.938NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)19:4019:5010m 32274.852NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)00:0300:085m 31396.292ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:0523:105m 32424.814NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Sagauli Jn (SGL)00:5500:572m 31455.777ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)01:1301:163m 31476.392ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)01:3701:392m 31508.482ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)01:5501:572m 31530.316ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:4512:472m 2813.064NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2015:3010m 2977.156NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
KishanGanj (KNE)12:2012:255m 31936.850NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Basti (BST)19:0719:103m 21183.142NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Dhupguri (DQG)15:5716:025m 32089.549NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)21:4021:455m 21285.273NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:4017:455m 32168.456NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Bagaha (BUG)23:1823:213m 21355.059ECR1845101, Bihar
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:5522:005m 32383.938NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Bettiah (BTH)00:3200:353m 31433.068ECR1845438, Bihar
Guwahati (GHY)23:40 32431.6-NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:3503:405m 31556.570ECR1,3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)04:2504:305m 31608.641ECR4,5848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:4505:5510m 31659.330ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)06:2606:282m 31674.667ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)07:0407:062m 31714.767ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)08:0608:082m 31781.727ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)09:2909:312m 31817.927ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)10:2010:4525m 31840.361NFR1Katihar 854105, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)12:2012:255m 31936.850NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:1014:2010m 32024.140NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)15:5716:025m 32089.549NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)17:1517:205m 32149.656NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)17:4017:455m 32168.456NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)19:4019:5010m 32274.852NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:5522:005m 32383.938NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:0523:105m 32424.814NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)23:40 32431.6-NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15654 timetable?

It is important to check 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)?

Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) train number is 15654.

What is 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) running days?

The 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) runs on Fri between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Guwahati (GHY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15654 from the source station?

The 15654 departs from its source station Mumbai Guwahati (GHY) at 22:45.

Which is the destination station of 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) reaches to its destination station GHY at 23:40 +2 nights.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) covers?

Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) covers total distance of 2432 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15654 to reach the destination?

The 15654 takes 48h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15654 has between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati?

The 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) has 85 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) take to reach Guwahati Railway Station?

The 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 23:40 +2 nights to the Guwahati Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) usually arrives at JAT and GHY?

Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and at platform number 3 at Guwahati (GHY).

How many major stations does 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) crosses?

The 15654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) passes by 85 major stations i.e. Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Bagaha (BUG), Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Motipur (MTR), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Chakia (CAA), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Karhagola Road (CRR), Katihar Jn (KIR), Gonda Jn (GD), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Motipur (MTR), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), KishanGanj (KNE), Basti (BST), Dhupguri (DQG), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Bagaha (BUG), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Bettiah (BTH), Guwahati (GHY), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Naugachia (NNA), Karhagola Road (CRR), Katihar Jn (KIR), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Dhupguri (DQG), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY).