15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)

Updated: Jan 30 2020 (00:14)

Train : 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 41 halts Duration : 48h 0m

From : GHYDeparture : 13:10 To : JAT Arrival : 13:10 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2432 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)13:10 10.027NFR4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)13:2513:305m 16.858NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)14:1214:175m 147.646NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)16:4016:5010m 1156.775NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Bagaha (BUG)10:1510:183m 21076.623ECR1845101, Bihar
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)12:1312:152m 21119.764NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)12:4012:455m 21146.339NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:4514:0015m 21185.057NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:0715:103m 21248.456NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:4516:5510m 21336.844NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)19:3519:4510m 21454.564NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)22:2022:222m 21618.672NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:2123:232m 21689.258NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:5701:058m 31779.672NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:0203:042m 31920.057NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)03:2303:252m 31938.042NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:1504:2510m 31972.770NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:5104:532m 32002.960NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:4405:495m 32053.867NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:3007:4010m 32167.352NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:4008:455m 32219.761NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:3510:405m 32332.442NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)11:1311:152m 32355.540NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)13:10 32431.6-NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
New Alipurduar (NOQ)18:1518:205m 1263.256NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)18:4018:455m 1282.066NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)19:4019:455m 1342.134NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)21:4021:5010m 1407.581NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)22:5523:005m 1494.845NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)01:1001:3525m 2591.264NFR2Katihar 854105, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)01:5601:582m 2613.770ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)02:2902:312m 2649.965ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)03:3303:352m 2716.992ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)04:0104:032m 2756.929ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:3504:4510m 2772.361ECR--District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:3505:405m 2823.042ECR--848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)06:5507:005m 2875.165ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)07:2407:262m 2901.282ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)07:4207:442m 2923.277ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)08:0908:123m 2955.377ECR1Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)08:2808:302m 2975.997ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)08:4408:473m 2998.646ECR1845438, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)09:3509:405m 21035.371ECR1West Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15653 timetable?

It is important to check 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) train number is 15653.

What is 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) running days?

The 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) runs on Wed between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15653 from the source station?

The 15653 departs from its source station Mumbai Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 13:10.

Which is the destination station of 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) and at what time it arrives?

The 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) reaches to its destination station JAT at 13:10 +2 nights.

How much distance does Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) covers?

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) covers total distance of 2432 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15653 to reach the destination?

The 15653 takes 48h 0m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15653 has between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi?

The 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) has 42 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 13:10 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and JAT?

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 4 at Guwahati (GHY) and at platform number 4 at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations does 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) crosses?

The 15653 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) passes by 42 major stations i.e. Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Bagaha (BUG), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Katihar Jn (KIR), Karhagola Road (CRR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Chakia (CAA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bettiah (BTH), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).