15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 29 2019 (18:08)

Train : 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 24 halts Duration : 32h 5m

From : KYQDeparture : 23:45 To : PURI Arrival : 07:50 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1520 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)23:45 10.077NFR2Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)01:2201:242m 2124.038NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)02:4502:505m 2175.559NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)03:1803:202m 2203.265NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)04:3504:405m 2284.452NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)06:5006:522m 2397.639NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)08:0508:105m 2445.422NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)08:3008:4010m 2452.781NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:4509:505m 2540.058NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)10:5010:522m 2597.532NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)13:4013:5010m 2687.766ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)14:2214:242m 2722.850ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Azimganj Jn (AZ)16:0016:055m 2802.552ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Khagraghat Road (KGLE)16:2216:231m 2817.237ER--Dist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
Katwa Jn (KWAE)17:5818:035m 2875.474ER--Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE)18:3518:394m 2914.874ER2Dist - Nadia, West Bengal
Ambika Kalna (ABKA)18:5819:002m 2938.118ER1Dist - Purba Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)21:1821:202m 2980.434ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)22:3023:1545m 21019.969ER11,13Dist - Howrah, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn (KGP)00:5501:1520m 31134.974SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Bhadrak (BHC)03:4003:422m 31313.469ECoR2PIN 756101, Odisha
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)04:2004:222m 31357.072ECoR3Dist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)05:2205:275m 31429.144ECoR4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)06:0506:105m 31456.846ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)06:3506:405m 31475.938ECoR5Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Puri (PURI)07:50 31519.7-ECoR1Puri - 752002, Odisha

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15644 timetable?

It is important to check 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)?

Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) train number is 15644.

What are the 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) running days?

The 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) runs on Thu between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Puri (PURI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15644 from the source station?

The 15644 departs from its source station Puri (PURI) at 23:45.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) covers a total distance of 1520 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15644 to reach the destination?

The 15644 takes 32h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) reaches its destination station Puri at 07:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15644 has between Kamakhya Jn and Puri?

The 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) has 25 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) take to reach Puri Railway Station?

The 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 07:50 +2 nights to the Puri Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and PURI?

Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) arrives on platform number 2 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number 2 at Puri (PURI).

How many major stations 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) crosses?

The 15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) passes by 25 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Azimganj Jn (AZ), Khagraghat Road (KGLE), Katwa Jn (KWAE), Nabadwip Dham (NDAE), Ambika Kalna (ABKA), Bandel Jn (BDC), Howrah Jn (HWH), Kharagpur Jn (KGP), Bhadrak (BHC), Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Puri (PURI).