15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (17:55)

Train : 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 32 halts Duration : 47h 15m

From : GHYDeparture : 10:45 To : BME Arrival : 10:00 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2475 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)Dec 30 1899 10:45AM 1027NFR7Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)Dec 30 1899 11:00AMDec 30 1899 11:05AM5m 16.861NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)Dec 30 1899 11:45AMDec 30 1899 11:50AM5m 147.674NFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
Barpeta Road (BPRD)Dec 30 1899 12:43PMDec 30 1899 12:45PM2m 1112.638NFRDist - Barpeta, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)Dec 30 1899 1:55PMDec 30 1899 2:05PM10m 1156.776NFRDist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)Dec 30 1899 3:29PMDec 30 1899 3:34PM5m 1263.243NFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)Dec 30 1899 4:00PMDec 30 1899 4:05PM5m 128258NFRDist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)Dec 30 1899 6:15PMDec 30 1899 6:25PM10m 1407.581NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)Dec 30 1899 7:30PMDec 30 1899 7:32PM2m 1494.874NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)Dec 30 1899 7:55PMDec 30 1899 7:57PM2m 1523.344NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Katihar Jn (KIR)Dec 30 1899 10:05PMDec 30 1899 10:20PM15m 1610.775NFR5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)Dec 30 1899 11:07PMDec 30 1899 11:09PM2m 1669.480ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)Dec 30 1899 11:59PMDec 30 1899 12:01AM2m 1736.448ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)Dec 30 1899 1:10AMDec 30 1899 1:15AM5m 2791.822ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)Dec 30 1899 2:12AMDec 30 1899 2:14AM2m 2812.891ECR3803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)Dec 30 1899 2:43AMDec 30 1899 2:45AM2m 2856.729ECR2Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)Dec 30 1899 4:20AMDec 30 1899 4:30AM10m 290247ECR6Patna 800001, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)Dec 30 1899 8:59AMDec 30 1899 9:19AM20m 21113.470ECR3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)Dec 30 1899 11:30AMDec 30 1899 11:35AM5m 2126678NCR1Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)Dec 30 1899 2:05PMDec 30 1899 2:13PM8m 21460.583NCR2KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)Dec 30 1899 5:00PMDec 30 1899 5:05PM5m 21691.627NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort (AF)Dec 30 1899 5:55PMDec 30 1899 6:20PM25m 21714.539NCR1PIN 282003, Uttar Pradesh
Achhnera Jn (AH)Dec 30 1899 7:00PMDec 30 1899 7:02PM2m 21740.663NCR1Agra District, Uttar Pradesh
Bharatpur Jn (BTE)Dec 30 1899 7:28PMDec 30 1899 7:30PM2m 21767.951WCR1Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Jaipur Jn (JP)Dec 30 1899 11:10PMDec 30 1899 11:20PM10m 2195562NWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Kuchaman City (KMNC)Dec 30 1899 1:02AMDec 30 1899 1:04AM2m 32060.570NWR1Palari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
Makrana Jn (MKN)Dec 30 1899 1:16AMDec 30 1899 1:19AM3m 32074.442NWR1Dist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
Degana Jn (DNA)Dec 30 1899 2:21AMDec 30 1899 2:24AM3m 32118.134NWR1Dist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 3:42AMDec 30 1899 4:20AM38m 32162.162NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur Jn (JU)Dec 30 1899 6:00AMDec 30 1899 6:10AM10m 3226560NWR5342001, Rajasthan
Luni Jn (LUNI)Dec 30 1899 6:42AMDec 30 1899 6:45AM3m 3229746NWR3Dist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
Samdari Jn (SMR)Dec 30 1899 7:49AMDec 30 1899 7:54AM5m 32345.855NWR1Pincode – 344021, Rajasthan
Balotra (BLT)Dec 30 1899 8:30AMDec 30 1899 8:35AM5m 32378.668NWR1Balotra, Rajasthan
Barmer (BME)Dec 30 1899 10:00AM 32474.7NWR3344001, Rajasthan
Merta Road Jn (MTD)Dec 30 1899 3:38AMDec 30 1899 4:25AM47m 32142.676NWR1Dist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nagaur (NGO)Dec 30 1899 5:10AMDec 30 1899 5:15AM5m 32199.684NWR2Nagaur, Rajasthan
Nokha (NOK)Dec 30 1899 5:52AMDec 30 1899 5:54AM2m 32251.336NWR1Dist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bikaner Jn (BKN)Dec 30 1899 7:40AM 32315.4NWR4Rajasthan - 334001, Rajasthan

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15632 timetable?

It is important to check 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) train number is 15632.

What are the 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) running days?

The 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) runs on Thu and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Barmer (BME) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15632 from the source station?

The 15632 departs from its source station Barmer (BME) at 10:45.

How much distance does Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2475 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15632 to reach the destination?

The 15632 takes 47h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) reaches its destination station Barmer at 10:00 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15632 has between Guwahati and Barmer?

The 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) has 37 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) take to reach Barmer Railway Station?

The 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 10:00 +2 nights to the Barmer Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and BME?

Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number 4 at Barmer (BME).

How many major stations 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) crosses?

The 15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) passes by 37 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Barpeta Road (BPRD), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Katihar Jn (KIR), Naugachia (NNA), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Tundla Jn (TDL), Agra Fort (AF), Achhnera Jn (AH), Bharatpur Jn (BTE), Jaipur Jn (JP), Kuchaman City (KMNC), Makrana Jn (MKN), Degana Jn (DNA), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Jodhpur Jn (JU), Luni Jn (LUNI), Samdari Jn (SMR), Balotra (BLT), Barmer (BME), Merta Road Jn (MTD), Nagaur (NGO), Nokha (NOK), Bikaner Jn (BKN).