15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 13 2019 (00:48)

Train : 15630 Nagaon Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 59h 50m

From : SHTTDeparture : 09:00 To : TBM Arrival : 20:50 +2 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2970 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silghat Town (SHTT)09:00 10.044NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)09:1109:132m 18.160NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)09:3309:352m 128.258NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)10:0310:085m 155.236NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)10:2010:222m 162.338NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)10:5210:542m 181.241NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)11:4411:462m 1115.220NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)14:4015:0020m 1172.227NFR3,4Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:1515:205m 1179.061NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)15:1515:205m 1179.061NFR1Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:0016:1010m 1219.841NFR5Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)16:0016:1010m 1219.841NFR5Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:5019:0010m 1328.959NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)18:5019:0010m 1328.959NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)19:2819:302m 1356.639NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)19:2819:302m 1356.639NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)19:4519:472m 1366.586NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)19:4519:472m 1366.586NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Alipurduar (NOQ)20:3520:405m 1435.332NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)20:3520:405m 1435.332NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:1521:205m 1454.180NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)21:1521:205m 1454.180NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)22:0522:105m 1514.249NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)22:0522:105m 1514.249NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)22:3522:372m 1534.543NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)22:3522:372m 1534.543NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 1579.681NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)23:4023:5010m 1579.681NFR3Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)00:5501:005m 2667.074NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)00:5501:005m 2667.074NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)01:2301:252m 2695.562NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Dalkhola (DLK)01:2301:252m 2695.562NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)01:5301:552m 2724.543NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)01:5301:552m 2724.543NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Malda Town (MLDT)04:0004:1010m 2814.766ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)04:0004:1010m 2814.766ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)04:4204:442m 2849.847ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
New Farakka Jn (NFK)04:4204:442m 2849.847ER1Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)05:3005:311m 2886.053ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Pakur (PKR)05:3005:311m 2886.053ER2Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:3106:365m 2938.753ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)06:3106:365m 2938.753ER1Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)07:2907:301m 2985.640ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)07:2907:301m 2985.640ER2Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)08:5008:522m 21039.439ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)08:5008:522m 21039.439ER6Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:1809:3820m 21056.360ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)09:1809:3820m 21056.360ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:2010:3515m 21098.527ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)10:2010:3515m 21098.527ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)10:4610:482m 21103.548SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)10:4610:482m 21103.548SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)11:2811:302m 21135.652SER2Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)11:2811:302m 21135.652SER2Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)12:1512:172m 21174.736SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Purulia Jn (PRR)12:1512:172m 21174.736SER3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)14:4514:505m 21263.651SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)14:4514:505m 21263.651SER5Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Hijli (HIJ)17:2817:302m 21398.271SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Hijli (HIJ)17:2817:302m 21398.271SER2Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Balasore (BLS)19:0519:072m 21510.461SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)19:0519:072m 21510.461SER2Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 21688.540ECoR3,4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)22:0322:085m 21688.540ECoR3,4Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 21716.238ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)22:5022:555m 21716.238ECoR4Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 21735.380ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)23:2523:3510m 21735.380ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 31882.468ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Brahmapur (BAM)01:2501:305m 31882.468ECoR2Pin- 760005, Odisha
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 32160.568ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)05:3505:5520m 32160.568ECoR2pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 32361.180SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)08:5108:521m 32361.180SCR1Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 32450.429SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)09:5910:001m 32450.429SCR3Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 32510.076SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)12:0512:2520m 32510.076SCR5Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 32648.667SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)14:1414:151m 32648.667SCR3Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 32765.344SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Nellore (NLR)15:5916:001m 32765.344SCR3Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:0520:2015m 32945.649SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)20:0520:2015m 32945.649SR6Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:50 32970.2-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Tambaram (TBM)20:50 32970.2-SR--Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Nagaon Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15630 timetable?

It is important to check 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagaon Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagaon Express (PT)?

Nagaon Express (PT) train number is 15630.

What are the 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) running days?

The 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) runs on Fri between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Tambaram (TBM) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagaon Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagaon Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15630 from the source station?

The 15630 departs from its source station Tambaram (TBM) at 09:00.

How much distance does Nagaon Express (PT) cover?

Nagaon Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2970 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15630 to reach the destination?

The 15630 takes 59h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) reaches its destination station Tambaram at 20:50 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15630 has between Silghat Town and Tambaram?

The 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) has 85 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) take to reach Tambaram Railway Station?

The 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 20:50 +2 nights to the Tambaram Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagaon Express (PT) usually arrives at SHTT and TBM?

Nagaon Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT) and platform number -- at Tambaram (TBM).

How many major stations 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) crosses?

The 15630 Nagaon Express (PT) passes by 85 major stations which are Silghat Town (SHTT), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Amoni (AONI), Nagaon (NGAN), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Rangiya Jn (RNY), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Alipurduar (NOQ), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Dhupguri (DQG), Dhupguri (DQG), New Maynaguri (NMX), New Maynaguri (NMX), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), KishanGanj (KNE), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Malda Town (MLDT), Malda Town (MLDT), New Farakka Jn (NFK), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Pakur (PKR), Pakur (PKR), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Siuri (SURI), Siuri (SURI), Andal Jn (UDL), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Durgapur (DGR), Asansol Jn (ASN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Burnpur (BURN), Burnpur (BURN), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Purulia Jn (PRR), Purulia Jn (PRR), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Hijli (HIJ), Hijli (HIJ), Balasore (BLS), Balasore (BLS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Brahmapur (BAM), Brahmapur (BAM), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Rajahmundry (RJY), Rajahmundry (RJY), Eluru (EE), Eluru (EE), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Ongole (OGL), Ongole (OGL), Nellore (NLR), Nellore (NLR), Chennai Egmore (MS), Chennai Egmore (MS), Tambaram (TBM), Tambaram (TBM).