15629 Nagaon Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (17:37)

Train : 15629 Nagaon Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 59h 55m

From : TBMDeparture : 21:45 To : SHTT Arrival : 09:40 +3 nights Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2970 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Tambaram (TBM)21:45 10.049SR7Pin- 600045, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore (MS)22:1522:3015m 124.560SR5Chennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellore (NLR)01:2901:301m 2204.983SCR2Ph.no 0861-234866, Andhra Pradesh
Ongole (OGL)02:5402:551m 2321.657SCR1Pincode-523001, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada Jn (BZA)05:2005:255m 2460.173SCR--Krishna District - 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Eluru (EE)06:1406:151m 2519.863SCR2Pincode-534005. Telephone Number-08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
Rajahmundry (RJY)07:4007:422m 2609.151SCR3Pin- 533101, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP)11:4012:0020m 2809.770ECoR3pin - 530004, Andhra Pradesh
Brahmapur (BAM)16:0016:022m 21087.764ECoR1Pin- 760005, Odisha
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)18:2018:4020m 21234.843ECoR4Dist - Khurdha, Odisha
Bhubaneswar (BBS)19:0719:125m 21254.045ECoR1Bhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
Cuttack Jn (CTC)19:4919:545m 21281.662ECoR1Dist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Balasore (BLS)22:4722:492m 21459.875SER3Balasore - 756001, Odisha
Hijli (HIJ)00:1900:201m 31572.010SER1Dist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
Tatanagar Jn (TATA)03:2003:3515m 31706.653SER3Tel :- 0657 2290112, Jharkhand
Purulia Jn (PRR)05:1505:172m 31795.650SER2,3Pin; 723103. Ph; 03252-202202, West Bengal
Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC)06:0406:051m 31834.626SER1Ph 03251-244229, West Bengal
Burnpur (BURN)07:1907:201m 31866.710SER--Pin-713325, West Bengal
Asansol Jn (ASN)07:5008:0010m 31871.772ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Andal Jn (UDL)08:2108:221m 31897.160ER3Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)08:3908:5920m 31913.957ER1Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Siuri (SURI)10:1410:151m 31984.728ER1Pincode-731101. Telephone Number-03462 255131 / 03462 255559, West Bengal
Rampurhat Jn (RPH)11:5612:015m 32031.679ER2Dist - Birbhum, West Bengal
Pakur (PKR)12:4112:421m 32084.340ER1Dist - Pakur, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)13:3613:382m 32120.431ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)14:4514:5510m 32155.560ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:2516:272m 32245.776NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:5016:511m 32274.859NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)17:2017:222m 32303.346NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)19:1519:2510m 32390.648NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Maynaguri (NMX)20:2120:221m 32435.737NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dhupguri (DQG)20:5521:005m 32456.052NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)22:1022:155m 32516.154NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)22:3622:415m 32534.979NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)23:3323:352m 32603.742NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)23:4923:501m 32613.626NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)00:5501:0510m 42641.362NFR3Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)02:5003:0010m 42750.429NFR3Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)04:2404:251m 42791.220NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)04:4504:5510m 42798.144NFR5Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)06:1306:141m 42855.064NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)06:4606:482m 42889.035NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)07:2007:222m 42907.919NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)07:4507:461m 42915.148NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)08:2008:222m 42942.050NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)08:4608:471m 42962.19NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Silghat Town (SHTT)09:40 42970.2-NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Nagaon Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15629 timetable?

It is important to check 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Nagaon Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Nagaon Express (PT)?

Nagaon Express (PT) train number is 15629.

What are the 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) running days?

The 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) runs on Mon between Tambaram (TBM) and Silghat Town (SHTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Nagaon Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Nagaon Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15629 from the source station?

The 15629 departs from its source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 21:45.

How much distance does Nagaon Express (PT) cover?

Nagaon Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2970 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15629 to reach the destination?

The 15629 takes 59h 55m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) reaches its destination station Silghat Town at 09:40 +3 nights.

How many stoppages 15629 has between Tambaram and Silghat Town?

The 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) has 46 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) take to reach Silghat Town Railway Station?

The 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) Express reach on day 4 at 09:40 +3 nights to the Silghat Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Nagaon Express (PT) usually arrives at TBM and SHTT?

Nagaon Express (PT) arrives on platform number 7 at Tambaram (TBM) and platform number 7 at Silghat Town (SHTT).

How many major stations 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) crosses?

The 15629 Nagaon Express (PT) passes by 46 major stations which are Tambaram (TBM), Chennai Egmore (MS), Nellore (NLR), Ongole (OGL), Vijayawada Jn (BZA), Eluru (EE), Rajahmundry (RJY), Visakhapatnam Jn (VSKP), Brahmapur (BAM), Khurda Road Jn (KUR), Bhubaneswar (BBS), Cuttack Jn (CTC), Balasore (BLS), Hijli (HIJ), Tatanagar Jn (TATA), Purulia Jn (PRR), Joychandi Pahar Jn (JOC), Burnpur (BURN), Asansol Jn (ASN), Andal Jn (UDL), Durgapur (DGR), Siuri (SURI), Rampurhat Jn (RPH), Pakur (PKR), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Maynaguri (NMX), Dhupguri (DQG), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Nagaon (NGAN), Amoni (AONI), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Silghat Town (SHTT).