15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 18 2019 (10:08)

Train : 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 19 halts Duration : 23h 35m

From : GAYADeparture : 12:55 To : KYQ Arrival : 12:30 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1070 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Gaya Jn (GAYA)12:55 10.071ECR40631-2220283, Bihar
Nawadah (NWD)13:4513:472m 158.881ECR1Nawada, Bihar
Warisale Ganj (WRS)14:0114:032m 177.663ECR1Pin - 805130, Bihar
Sheikhpura Jn (SHK)14:2714:292m 1102.916ECR1Pin - 811105, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)16:0716:125m 1129.445ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)16:4316:441m 1152.436ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)17:2117:265m 1174.540ER1Dist:Munger, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)18:4518:505m 1227.644ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Sahibganj (SBG)20:3020:355m 1301.450ER1Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Barharwa Jn (BHW)21:4021:422m 1355.831ER2Dist - Sahibganj, Jharkhand
New Farakka Jn (NFK)22:1722:192m 1373.932ER2Dist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
Malda Town (MLDT)23:2523:3510m 1409.076ER--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)00:4600:482m 2499.273NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
KishanGanj (KNE)01:3501:405m 2556.848NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)03:3003:4515m 2644.149NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)06:2006:255m 2769.666NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Alipurduar (NOQ)06:4206:475m 2788.484NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Kokrajhar (KOJ)07:4307:452m 2867.126NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)08:5009:0010m 2894.861NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)09:5109:532m 2946.347NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)12:30 21070.3-NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15619 timetable?

It is important to check 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express train number is 15619.

What are the 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express running days?

The 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Tue between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15619 from the source station?

The 15619 departs from its source station Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) at 12:55.

How much distance does Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express cover?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express covers a total distance of 1070 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15619 to reach the destination?

The 15619 takes 23h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express reaches its destination station Kamakhya Jn at 12:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15619 has between Gaya Jn and Kamakhya Jn?

The 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 20 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express take to reach Kamakhya Jn Railway Station?

The 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 12:30 +1 night to the Kamakhya Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express usually arrives at GAYA and KYQ?

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Jn (GAYA) and platform number 4 at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).

How many major stations 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express crosses?

The 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express passes by 20 major stations which are Gaya Jn (GAYA), Nawadah (NWD), Warisale Ganj (WRS), Sheikhpura Jn (SHK), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Sahibganj (SBG), Barharwa Jn (BHW), New Farakka Jn (NFK), Malda Town (MLDT), Barsoi Jn (BOE), KishanGanj (KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), New Cooch Behar (NCB), New Alipurduar (NOQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ).