15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 11 2020 (18:33)

Train : 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: SL 3A 2A 1A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 35m

From : GHYDeparture : 21:20 To : NHLN Arrival : 04:55 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 332 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)21:20 10.027NFR6Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)21:3521:372m 16.848NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Changsari (CGS)21:5621:582m 122.042NFR--Dist - Kamrup, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)22:3523:0025m 147.670NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Tangla (TNL)23:3323:352m 186.364NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)23:5623:582m 1108.977NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR)00:2800:302m 2147.129NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Misamari (MSMI)01:0001:022m 2161.629NFR1Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)01:2001:3010m 2170.457NFR1, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)02:2302:252m 2221.163NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)03:1403:162m 2272.454NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Tatibahar (TBH)03:4203:442m 2295.640NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)04:1004:155m 2313.039NFR1Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gumto (GMTO)04:3104:332m 2323.325NFR1Dist - Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
Naharlagun (NHLN)04:55 2332.4-NFR--Dist - Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15617 timetable?

It is important to check 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) train number is 15617.

What are the 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) running days?

The 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Naharlagun (NHLN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) is Sleeper, AC 3-tier, AC 2-tier and AC 1st Class.

What is the time of departure of 15617 from the source station?

The 15617 departs from its source station Naharlagun (NHLN) at 21:20.

How much distance does Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) covers a total distance of 332 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15617 to reach the destination?

The 15617 takes 7h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) reaches its destination station Naharlagun at 04:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15617 has between Guwahati and Naharlagun?

The 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) take to reach Naharlagun Railway Station?

The 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 04:55 +1 night to the Naharlagun Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and NHLN?

Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) arrives on platform number 6 at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Naharlagun (NHLN).

How many major stations 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) crosses?

The 15617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express (PT) passes by 14 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Changsari (CGS), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Tangla (TNL), Udalguri (ULG), Dhekiajuli Road (DKJR), Misamari (MSMI), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Gohpur (GPZ), Tatibahar (TBH), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Gumto (GMTO), Naharlagun (NHLN).