15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 02 2019 (11:12)

Train : 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 23 halts Duration : 11h 15m

From : KYQDeparture : 20:30 To : MZS Arrival : 07:45 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 490 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)20:30 10.049NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Rangiya Jn (RNY)21:2021:4525m 140.850NFR--Dist - Kamrup Rural, Assam
Goreswar (GVR)22:0322:041m 155.965NFR--, Assam
Khoirabari (KBY)22:1622:171m 168.953NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Tangla (TNL)22:2922:312m 179.554NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Udalguri (ULG)22:5622:582m 1102.161NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Rowta Bagan (RWTB)23:1023:111m 1114.261NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
Majbat (MJBT)23:2023:211m 1123.359NFR--Dist - Udalguri (B.T.A.D), Assam
New Missamari (NMM)23:5123:532m 1153.020NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Rangapara North Jn (RPAN)00:2500:3510m 2163.633NFR3, Assam
Balipara (BVU)00:5200:542m 2173.052NFR--Dist - Sonitpur, Assam
Viswanath Charali (VNE)01:4201:442m 2214.357NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Helem (HML)02:1802:202m 2246.660NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Gohpur (GPZ)02:3902:412m 2265.661NFR--Dist - Biswanath, Assam
Tatibahar (TBH)03:0403:062m 2288.855NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Harmuti Jn (HMY)03:2503:272m 2306.252NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR)03:4203:442m 2319.239NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
North Lakhimpur (NLP)04:1004:155m 2336.152NFR--Dist - Lakhimpur, Assam
Gogamukh (GOM)05:0505:072m 2379.856NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Bordoloni (BDLN)05:2005:211m 2391.957NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Dhemaji (DMC)05:3505:372m 2405.350NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Silapathar (SPTR)06:0506:105m 2428.564NFR--Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Simen Chapari (SMCP)06:3206:342m 2451.971NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Telam (TQM)06:4506:472m 2464.926NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam
Murkongselek (MZS)07:45 2489.8-NFR1Dist - Dhemaji, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15613 timetable?

It is important to check 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) train number is 15613.

What are the 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) running days?

The 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and Murkongselek (MZS) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15613 from the source station?

The 15613 departs from its source station Murkongselek (MZS) at 20:30.

How much distance does Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) cover?

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) covers a total distance of 490 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15613 to reach the destination?

The 15613 takes 11h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) reaches its destination station Murkongselek at 07:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15613 has between Kamakhya Jn and Murkongselek?

The 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) has 24 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) take to reach Murkongselek Railway Station?

The 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 07:45 +1 night to the Murkongselek Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) usually arrives at KYQ and MZS?

Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) and platform number -- at Murkongselek (MZS).

How many major stations 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) crosses?

The 15613 Kamakhya - Murkongselek Lachit Express (PT) passes by 24 major stations which are Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Rangiya Jn (RNY), Goreswar (GVR), Khoirabari (KBY), Tangla (TNL), Udalguri (ULG), Rowta Bagan (RWTB), Majbat (MJBT), New Missamari (NMM), Rangapara North Jn (RPAN), Balipara (BVU), Viswanath Charali (VNE), Helem (HML), Gohpur (GPZ), Tatibahar (TBH), Harmuti Jn (HMY), Kathal Pukhuri (KTPR), North Lakhimpur (NLP), Gogamukh (GOM), Bordoloni (BDLN), Dhemaji (DMC), Silapathar (SPTR), Simen Chapari (SMCP), Telam (TQM), Murkongselek (MZS).