15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Aug 16 2019 (16:56)

Train : 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)Dep Days: - M - - T - S

Class: GN 2S SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 8 halts Duration : 12h 25m

From : GHYDeparture : 17:30 To : SCL Arrival : 05:55 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : N/ADistance : 379 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Guwahati (GHY)17:30 10.045NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)19:3219:342m 191.042NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Hojai (HJI)20:3820:402m 1135.528NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Lumding Jn (LMG)22:1522:4025m 1180.540NFR--Dist - Hojai, Assam
Maibang (MBG)00:1600:182m 2244.034NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
Mahur (MXR)01:0201:042m 2268.828NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao (N C Hills), Assam
New Haflong (NHLG)01:2501:305m 2278.525NFR--Dist - Dima Hasao, Assam
Badarpur Jn (BPB)04:2004:4525m 2349.634NFR--Barak Valley Region. Phone No - 03845-268424, Assam
Katakhal Jn (KTX)05:0205:042m 2359.323NFR--Dist - Hailakandi. Barak valley, Assam
Silchar (SCL)05:55 2378.9-NFR--Dist - Cachar. Barak Valley, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15611 timetable?

It is important to check 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?

Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) train number is 15611.

What are the 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) running days?

The 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) runs on Mon, Thu and Sat between Guwahati (GHY) and Silchar (SCL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15611 from the source station?

The 15611 departs from its source station Silchar (SCL) at 17:30.

How much distance does Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) cover?

Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) covers a total distance of 379 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15611 to reach the destination?

The 15611 takes 12h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) reaches its destination station Silchar at 05:55 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15611 has between Guwahati and Silchar?

The 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) has 9 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) take to reach Silchar Railway Station?

The 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) Express reach on day 2 at 05:55 +1 night to the Silchar Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) usually arrives at GHY and SCL?

Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) arrives on platform number -- at Guwahati (GHY) and platform number -- at Silchar (SCL).

How many major stations 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) crosses?

The 15611 Guwahati - Silchar Express (PT) passes by 9 major stations which are Guwahati (GHY), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Hojai (HJI), Lumding Jn (LMG), Maibang (MBG), Mahur (MXR), New Haflong (NHLG), Badarpur Jn (BPB), Katakhal Jn (KTX), Silchar (SCL).