15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (02:55)

Train : 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya ExpressDep Days: - - - W - - -

Class: GN Type : AntyodayaHalt : 7 halts Duration : 9h 50m

From : DBGDeparture : 20:55 To : BCY Arrival : 06:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 405 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)20:55 10.032ECR3,2Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)22:0522:3025m 137.263ECR1,2848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)23:2023:255m 189.359ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)00:2000:255m 2143.232ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)00:3500:372m 2148.539ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)02:0002:1010m 2202.666NER1,2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Ballia (BUI)03:1003:155m 2268.956NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)04:2504:272m 2333.631NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi City (BCY)06:45 2405.0-NER2,3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express time table?

If you want to check 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15551 timetable?

It is important to check 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express?

Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express train number is 15551.

What are the 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express running days?

The 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express runs on Wed between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Varanasi City (BCY) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express is General.

What is the time of departure of 15551 from the source station?

The 15551 departs from its source station Varanasi City (BCY) at 20:55.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express cover?

Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express covers a total distance of 405 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15551 to reach the destination?

The 15551 takes 9h 50m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express reaches its destination station Varanasi City at 06:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15551 has between Darbhanga Jn and Varanasi City?

The 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express has 8 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express take to reach Varanasi City Railway Station?

The 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express Express reach on day 2 at 06:45 +1 night to the Varanasi City Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express usually arrives at DBG and BCY?

Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express arrives on platform number 3,2 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number 3,2 at Varanasi City (BCY).

How many major stations 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express crosses?

The 15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City Antyodaya Express passes by 8 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Ballia (BUI), Ghazipur City (GCT), Varanasi City (BCY).