15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (16:57)

Train : 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M - - - - -

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 27 halts Duration : 34h 5m

From : ASRDeparture : 17:50 To : SHC Arrival : 03:55 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Amritsar Jn (ASR)17:50 10.091NR3,5Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)18:1818:202m 142.351NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)19:0319:085m 178.551NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)20:1520:2510m 1135.548NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)22:4523:2035m 1247.854NR3Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)00:1000:2515m 2292.646NR1,3Ambala 133001, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)02:1002:2010m 2373.667NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:0703:092m 2426.462NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)05:2505:338m 2566.868NR1244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:5306:552m 2657.136NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)11:2511:3510m 2818.756NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)14:2514:3510m 2977.865NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:5716:003m 21066.242NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)17:3017:4515m 21129.767NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)18:2918:312m 21178.852NER3Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)18:5519:005m 21199.658NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)19:5019:555m 21248.352NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)21:0521:1510m 21309.565NER3,4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)22:0522:072m 21363.732ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)22:1722:225m 21369.046ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sarai (SAI)22:3622:371m 21379.654ECR--Pin:844125, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)23:2523:305m 21422.845ECR--Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)00:4000:455m 31474.983ECR--848101, Bihar
Rusera Ghat (ROA)01:0601:082m 31503.870ECR1Pin - 848210, Bihar
Hasanpur Road (HPO)01:2201:242m 31520.167ECR1848206, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)02:0002:055m 31560.217ECR3Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)02:3602:382m 31569.159ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)03:0403:062m 31594.621ECR1852127, Bihar
Saharsa Jn (SHC)03:55 31611.5-ECR--Saharsa - 852201, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15532 timetable?

It is important to check 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)?

Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) train number is 15532.

What are the 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) running days?

The 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) runs on Mon between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15532 from the source station?

The 15532 departs from its source station Saharsa Jn (SHC) at 17:50.

How much distance does Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) cover?

Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15532 to reach the destination?

The 15532 takes 34h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Saharsa Jn at 03:55 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15532 has between Amritsar Jn and Saharsa Jn?

The 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) has 28 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) take to reach Saharsa Jn Railway Station?

The 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 3 at 03:55 +2 nights to the Saharsa Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASR and SHC?

Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and platform number 3,5 at Saharsa Jn (SHC).

How many major stations 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) passes by 28 major stations which are Amritsar Jn (ASR), Beas Jn (BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Sitapur Jn (STP), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sarai (SAI), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Rusera Ghat (ROA), Hasanpur Road (HPO), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Saharsa Jn (SHC).