15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Mar 04 2020 (13:19)

Train : 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 35h 30m

From : SHCDeparture : 03:15 To : ASR Arrival : 14:45 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1611 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Saharsa Jn (SHC)03:15 10.063ECR1Saharsa - 852201, Bihar
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV)03:3103:332m 116.944ECR2852127, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)04:0804:102m 142.453ECR3Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)04:2004:255m 151.259ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Hasanpur Road (HPO)05:0605:082m 191.470ECR1848206, Bihar
Rusera Ghat (ROA)05:2205:242m 1107.634ECR1Pin - 848210, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)06:1506:205m 1136.557ECR2848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)07:1507:205m 1188.754ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)08:2008:255m 1242.532ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)08:3508:372m 1247.835ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)10:1010:3020m 1302.067NER2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)11:2511:305m 1363.273NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)12:1012:155m 1411.950NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)12:4012:455m 1432.631NER1,2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)14:2014:4020m 1481.858NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:4615:493m 1545.275NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:0017:1010m 1633.752NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)20:1520:2510m 1792.845NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)00:0200:042m 2954.456NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)01:4001:488m 21044.767NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:5303:552m 21185.149NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)05:0005:1010m 21237.854NR5,6Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)06:4006:455m 21318.960NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)07:3007:4515m 21363.743NR1Daria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)10:2010:3010m 21475.940NR5Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)11:5512:0510m 21532.930NR1Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Beas Jn (BEAS)13:1813:202m 21569.230NR1Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)14:45 21611.5-NR3Amritsar 143001., Punjab

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15531 timetable?

It is important to check 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) train number is 15531.

What are the 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) running days?

The 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) runs on Sun between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15531 from the source station?

The 15531 departs from its source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 03:15.

How much distance does Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) cover?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 1611 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15531 to reach the destination?

The 15531 takes 35h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Amritsar Jn at 14:45 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15531 has between Saharsa Jn and Amritsar Jn?

The 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) take to reach Amritsar Jn Railway Station?

The 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) Express reach on day 2 at 14:45 +1 night to the Amritsar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) usually arrives at SHC and ASR?

Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Jn (SHC) and platform number 1 at Amritsar Jn (ASR).

How many major stations 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) passes by 27 major stations which are Saharsa Jn (SHC), Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Hasanpur Road (HPO), Rusera Ghat (ROA), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Sitapur Jn (STP), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Chandigarh Jn (CDG), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR).