15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (17:41)

Train : 15484 Sikkim Mahananda ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 58 halts Duration : 37h 35m

From : DLIDeparture : 06:35 To : APDJ Arrival : 20:10 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1656 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)06:35 10.028NR9Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)06:4906:512m 16.527NR3Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)07:2207:242m 120.469NR2201009, Uttar Pradesh
Chola (CHL)08:0608:082m 168.368NCR1Tahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)08:2108:232m 183.070NCR3Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)09:0009:055m 1126.383NCR3Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)09:2709:292m 1156.671NCR1Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)09:4609:482m 1176.723NCR1Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)11:0011:055m 1204.676NCR3PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)11:1811:235m 1221.170NCR2Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)11:4011:455m 1241.092NCR2District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)12:2112:265m 1296.454NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)12:4812:491m 1316.365NCR2Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Achalda (ULD)13:0713:092m 1335.867NCR2Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)13:2413:251m 1352.670NCR2dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)13:4213:431m 1372.567NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)14:0014:011m 1391.568NCR2Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)14:3014:311m 1424.517NCR1KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)15:1215:208m 1435.878NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)16:2016:255m 1513.596NCR2Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)17:1517:161m 1593.157NCR--Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)17:5518:0510m 1630.234NCR4Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)18:1818:202m 1637.585NCR1Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)19:1319:152m 1712.329NCR2Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)19:3019:355m 1719.746NCR2Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)20:5821:1315m 1782.884ECR2,3Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Buxar (BXR)22:2022:222m 1876.789ECR1802101, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)23:0823:102m 1945.262ECR1Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)23:4823:502m 1984.519ECR1Pin - 801105, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)00:2000:3010m 2994.272ECR2Patna 800001, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)01:0801:102m 21039.653ECR1Pin - 803212, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)02:0002:022m 21083.410ECR1Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:0504:105m 21104.557ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)04:2604:282m 21119.856ECR2PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)04:4704:492m 21137.778ECR2Pin-851211, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)04:5604:582m 21146.829ECR2Pin - 851217, Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)05:2505:305m 21159.953ECR2Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)05:4005:422m 21168.763ECR2Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)05:5205:542m 21179.250ECR2Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)06:0906:112m 21191.644ECR2Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)06:2706:292m 21203.346ECR2Pin - 853203, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)06:3906:412m 21210.953ECR2Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)06:5907:012m 21226.942ECR1Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)07:2907:312m 21246.315ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)08:3808:402m 21263.135ECR2Pin - 854104, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)08:5909:012m 21274.128ECR2Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)09:2509:5025m 21285.555NFR6Katihar 854105, Bihar
Labha (LAV)10:1510:172m 21308.652NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)10:4110:432m 21329.562NFR1Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Barsoi Jn (BOE)10:5610:582m 21342.947NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)11:3511:372m 21372.061NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)12:0512:105m 21400.476NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)12:3412:362m 21431.029NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:3514:4510m 21487.817NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)15:1015:2010m 21495.149NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)16:1916:245m 21542.832NFR--Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)17:4817:535m 21587.138NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)18:0718:092m 21596.131NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)18:5819:002m 21621.430NFR2Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)20:10 21656.0-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express time table?

If you want to check 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sikkim Mahananda Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15484 timetable?

It is important to check 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sikkim Mahananda Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Express?

Sikkim Mahananda Express train number is 15484.

What are the 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express running days?

The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sikkim Mahananda Express?

Class of travel available in Sikkim Mahananda Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15484 from the source station?

The 15484 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 06:35.

How much distance does Sikkim Mahananda Express cover?

Sikkim Mahananda Express covers a total distance of 1656 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15484 to reach the destination?

The 15484 takes 37h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 20:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15484 has between Old Delhi Jn and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express has 59 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Express reach on day 2 at 20:10 +1 night to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sikkim Mahananda Express usually arrives at DLI and APDJ?

Sikkim Mahananda Express arrives on platform number 9 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI) and platform number 9 at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express crosses?

The 15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express passes by 59 major stations which are Old Delhi Jn (DLI), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Chola (CHL), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Hathras Jn (HRS), Jalesar Road (JLS), Tundla Jn (TDL), Firozabad (FZD), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Etawah Jn (ETW), Bharthana (BNT), Achalda (ULD), Phaphund (PHD), Jhinjhak (JJK), Rura (RURA), Panki Dham (PNKD), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Fatehpur (FTP), Bharwari (BRE), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Naini Jn (NYN), Vindhyachal (BDL), Mirzapur (MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Buxar (BXR), Ara Jn (ARA), Danapur Jn (DNR), Patna Jn (PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Mokama (MKA), Barauni Jn (BJU), Begusarai (BGS), Lakhminia (LKN), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Mansi Jn (MNE), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Pasraha (PSR), Narayanpur (NNR), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Naugachia (NNA), Kursela (KUE), Karhagola Road (CRR), Semapur (SMO), Katihar Jn (KIR), Labha (LAV), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Binnaguri (BNV), Dalgaon (DLO), Hasimara (HSA), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).