15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Feb 23 2020 (17:49)

Train : 15483 Sikkim Mahananda ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 57 halts Duration : 37h 15m

From : APDJDeparture : 09:25 To : DLI Arrival : 22:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1656 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)09:25 10.052NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Hasimara (HSA)10:0510:072m 134.654NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Dalgaon (DLO)10:3510:372m 159.954NFR1Dist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
Binnaguri (BNV)10:4710:525m 168.953NFR--Dist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
New Mal Jn (NMZ)11:4211:475m 1113.226NFR1Dist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)13:3813:435m 1161.020NFR3Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)14:0514:1510m 1168.377NFR5,1ADist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)14:5915:012m 1225.176NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)15:2515:305m 1255.674NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)15:5315:552m 1284.176NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)16:1816:202m 1313.162NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Azamnagar Road (AZR)16:3316:352m 1326.642NFR2Dist - Katihar, Bihar
Labha (LAV)17:0517:072m 1347.517NFR1Dist : Katihar, Bihar
Katihar Jn (KIR)18:3019:0030m 1370.553NFR5Katihar 854105, Bihar
Semapur (SMO)19:1319:152m 1381.960ECR1Katihar, Bihar
Karhagola Road (CRR)19:2619:282m 1392.967ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Kursela (KUE)19:4319:452m 1409.855ECR1Pin - 854104, Bihar
Naugachia (NNA)20:0620:082m 1429.264ECR2Tel.-06421-223152, Bihar
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB)20:2320:252m 1445.151ECR1Dist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
Narayanpur (NNR)20:3420:362m 1452.850ECR1Pin - 853203, Bihar
Pasraha (PSR)20:5020:522m 1464.550ECR1Pin :- 851212, Bihar
Maheshkhunt (MSK)21:0721:092m 1476.952ECR1Tel:- 06245-266220, Bihar
Mansi Jn (MNE)21:2121:232m 1487.353ECR1Tel :- 06244-233234., Bihar
Khagaria Jn (KGG)21:3321:352m 1496.271ECR1Near Power House. 06244-223596, Bihar
Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ)21:4621:482m 1509.361ECR1Pin - 851217, Bihar
Lakhminia (LKN)21:5721:592m 1518.445ECR1Pin-851211, Bihar
Begusarai (BGS)22:2322:252m 1536.226ECR1PIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)23:0023:055m 1551.523ECR1District - Begusarai, Bihar
Mokama (MKA)00:0100:032m 2572.6101ECR3Pincode - 803302, Bihar
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)00:2900:312m 2616.570ECR3Pin - 803212, Bihar
Patna Jn (PNBE)01:1001:2010m 2661.825ECR4Patna 800001, Bihar
Danapur Jn (DNR)01:4301:452m 2671.584ECR3Pin - 801105, Bihar
Ara Jn (ARA)02:1302:152m 2710.872ECR2Distt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
Buxar (BXR)03:1203:142m 2779.341ECR2802101, Bihar
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)05:3205:4210m 2873.249ECR7Distt. - Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
Mirzapur (MZP)07:0007:055m 2936.440NCR3Dist. Mirzapur - 231001 Tel: 05442-220095, Uttar Pradesh
Vindhyachal (BDL)07:1607:182m 2943.775NCR3Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Naini Jn (NYN)08:1808:202m 21018.522NCR2Dist. Prayagraj 211008, Uttar Pradesh
Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)08:4008:5010m 21025.857NCR3Prayagraj - 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Bharwari (BRE)09:2909:301m 21063.070NCR--Bharwari PIN 212201, Uttar Pradesh
Fatehpur (FTP)10:3810:402m 21142.649NCR3Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)12:1512:2510m 21220.327NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Panki Dham (PNKD)12:5012:522m 21231.638NCR2KANPUR - 208 020, Uttar Pradesh
Rura (RURA)13:4413:462m 21264.660NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Jhinjhak (JJK)14:0514:072m 21283.575NCR3Kanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
Phaphund (PHD)14:2314:252m 21303.467NCR3dist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Achalda (ULD)14:4014:422m 21320.269NCR3Dist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Bharthana (BNT)14:5915:012m 21339.870NCR3Bharthana, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)15:1815:235m 21359.781NCR2Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Shikohabad Jn (SKB)16:0416:095m 21415.070NCR3District Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
Firozabad (FZD)16:2616:315m 21434.915NCR3Firozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)17:3517:4510m 21451.467NCR2PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Jalesar Road (JLS)18:1018:122m 21479.475NCR2Nagla Salem 281104, Uttar Pradesh
Hathras Jn (HRS)18:2818:302m 21499.473NCR2Kasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
Aligarh Jn (ALJN)18:5519:005m 21529.752NCR4Aligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
Khurja Jn (KRJ)19:5019:522m 21573.033NCR2Pin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB)21:4521:472m 21635.744NR3,4201009, Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA)22:0622:082m 21649.512NR4Delhi 110032, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Jn (DLI)22:40 21656.0-NR11Delhi 110006, Delhi NCT

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express time table?

If you want to check 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Sikkim Mahananda Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15483 timetable?

It is important to check 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Sikkim Mahananda Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Express?

Sikkim Mahananda Express train number is 15483.

What are the 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express running days?

The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Old Delhi Jn (DLI) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Sikkim Mahananda Express?

Class of travel available in Sikkim Mahananda Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15483 from the source station?

The 15483 departs from its source station Old Delhi Jn (DLI) at 09:25.

How much distance does Sikkim Mahananda Express cover?

Sikkim Mahananda Express covers a total distance of 1656 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15483 to reach the destination?

The 15483 takes 37h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express reaches its destination station Old Delhi Jn at 22:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15483 has between Alipur Duar Jn and Old Delhi Jn?

The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express has 58 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express take to reach Old Delhi Jn Railway Station?

The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Express reach on day 2 at 22:40 +1 night to the Old Delhi Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Sikkim Mahananda Express usually arrives at APDJ and DLI?

Sikkim Mahananda Express arrives on platform number 1 at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and platform number 1 at Old Delhi Jn (DLI).

How many major stations 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express crosses?

The 15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express passes by 58 major stations which are Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Hasimara (HSA), Dalgaon (DLO), Binnaguri (BNV), New Mal Jn (NMZ), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Azamnagar Road (AZR), Labha (LAV), Katihar Jn (KIR), Semapur (SMO), Karhagola Road (CRR), Kursela (KUE), Naugachia (NNA), Thana Bihpur Jn (THB), Narayanpur (NNR), Pasraha (PSR), Maheshkhunt (MSK), Mansi Jn (MNE), Khagaria Jn (KGG), Sahibpur Kamal Jn (SKJ), Lakhminia (LKN), Begusarai (BGS), Barauni Jn (BJU), Mokama (MKA), Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP), Patna Jn (PNBE), Danapur Jn (DNR), Ara Jn (ARA), Buxar (BXR), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU), Mirzapur (MZP), Vindhyachal (BDL), Naini Jn (NYN), Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ), Bharwari (BRE), Fatehpur (FTP), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Panki Dham (PNKD), Rura (RURA), Jhinjhak (JJK), Phaphund (PHD), Achalda (ULD), Bharthana (BNT), Etawah Jn (ETW), Shikohabad Jn (SKB), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Jn (TDL), Jalesar Road (JLS), Hathras Jn (HRS), Aligarh Jn (ALJN), Khurja Jn (KRJ), Ghaziabad Jn (GZB), Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA), Old Delhi Jn (DLI).