15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:55)

Train : 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : SGUJDeparture : 07:30 To : BLGT Arrival : 14:45 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 322 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)07:30 10.033NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bagdogra (BORA)07:4807:491m 110.060NFR1DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)08:3508:372m 156.267NFR--855116, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)08:5508:572m 176.251NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)09:3309:352m 1106.763NFR2Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)10:0210:042m 1135.256NFR2Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)10:3510:372m 1164.251NFR1Pin - 854317, Bihar
Harischandrapur (HCR)11:1811:202m 1199.159NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)11:3011:322m 1209.049NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)11:4511:472m 1219.840NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)12:1012:3525m 1235.262NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)12:4812:502m 1248.640NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)13:3313:352m 1277.156NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)13:4813:502m 1289.336NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Balurghat (BLGT)14:45 1322.2-NFR--Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15464 timetable?

It is important to check 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15464.

What are the 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Balurghat (BLGT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15464 from the source station?

The 15464 departs from its source station Balurghat (BLGT) at 07:30.

How much distance does Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 322 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15464 to reach the destination?

The 15464 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Balurghat at 14:45 .

How many stoppages 15464 has between Siliguri Jn and Balurghat?

The 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Balurghat Railway Station?

The 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 14:45 to the Balurghat Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at SGUJ and BLGT?

Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and platform number -- at Balurghat (BLGT).

How many major stations 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Siliguri Jn (SGUJ), Bagdogra (BORA), Thakurganj (TKG), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), KishanGanj (KNE), Dalkhola (DLK), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Harischandrapur (HCR), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Samsi (SM), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Gazole (GZO), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gangarampur (GRMP), Balurghat (BLGT).