15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: May 04 2020 (22:21)

Train : 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 7h 0m

From : BLGTDeparture : 12:15 To : SGUJ Arrival : 19:15 Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 322 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Balurghat (BLGT)12:15 10.071NFR--Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gangarampur (GRMP)12:4312:452m 132.946NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Buniadpur (BNDP)13:0113:021m 145.278NFR1Dist - Dakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Gazole (GZO)13:2413:262m 173.734NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Eklakhi Jn (EKI)13:5014:1525m 187.144NFR--Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Samsi (SM)14:3614:382m 1102.564NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Bhaluka Road (BKRD)14:4814:502m 1113.259NFR1Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Harischandrapur (HCR)15:0015:022m 1123.139NFR2Dist - Maldah, West Bengal
Barsoi Jn (BOE)15:5515:572m 1158.076NFR2Pin - 854317, Bihar
Dalkhola (DLK)16:2016:222m 1187.061NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
KishanGanj (KNE)16:5016:522m 1215.565NFR1Dist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Aluabari Road Jn (AUB)17:2017:222m 1246.067NFR1Dist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
Thakurganj (TKG)17:4017:422m 1266.064NFR--855116, Bihar
Bagdogra (BORA)18:2518:261m 1312.212NFR2DIST- Darjeeling, West Bengal
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)19:15 1322.2-NFR--Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15463 timetable?

It is important to check 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15463.

What are the 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Balurghat (BLGT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15463 from the source station?

The 15463 departs from its source station Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) at 12:15.

How much distance does Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 322 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15463 to reach the destination?

The 15463 takes 7h 0m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Siliguri Jn at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 15463 has between Balurghat and Siliguri Jn?

The 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Siliguri Jn Railway Station?

The 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Siliguri Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BLGT and SGUJ?

Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number -- at Balurghat (BLGT) and platform number -- at Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).

How many major stations 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Balurghat (BLGT), Gangarampur (GRMP), Buniadpur (BNDP), Gazole (GZO), Eklakhi Jn (EKI), Samsi (SM), Bhaluka Road (BKRD), Harischandrapur (HCR), Barsoi Jn (BOE), Dalkhola (DLK), KishanGanj (KNE), Aluabari Road Jn (AUB), Thakurganj (TKG), Bagdogra (BORA), Siliguri Jn (SGUJ).