15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 09 2019 (12:25)

Train : 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: - M - W - - S

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 15h 5m

From : SHTTDeparture : 17:25 To : APDJ Arrival : 08:30 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 559 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Silghat Town (SHTT)17:25 10.044NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)17:3617:382m 18.155NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)18:0018:022m 128.258NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)18:3018:322m 155.233NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)18:4518:472m 162.326NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)19:3019:355m 181.270NFR3Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)20:0420:062m 1115.228NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)22:0822:2820m 1172.224NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)22:4522:472m 1179.068NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)00:3700:392m 2303.057NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Jogighopa (JPZ)00:5800:591m 2321.149NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)01:4001:5010m 2354.576NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)02:1202:142m 2382.254NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)02:2502:305m 2392.146NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Sapatgram (SPX)02:4102:432m 2400.642NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Tipkai (TPK)02:5402:551m 2408.252NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D), Assam
Basbari (BSI)03:1703:181m 2427.327NFR1Pin ; 783337, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ2)03:4504:1025m 2439.543NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP2)04:2804:302m 2452.514NFR--Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Dhubri (DBB)05:0005:3030m 2459.316NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP)05:5505:572m 2466.143NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ)06:1506:172m 2479.145NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Agomoni (AGMN)06:3606:371m 2493.549NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Boxirhat (BXHT)06:5306:541m 2506.538NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Tufanganj (TFGN)07:0507:061m 2513.548NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)07:3507:372m 2536.937NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar (APD)08:0508:061m 2554.313NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)08:30 2559.4-NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check the 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15418 timetable?

It is important to check 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express train number is 15418.

What are the 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express runs on Mon, Wed and Sat between Silghat Town (SHTT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 15418 from the source station?

The 15418 departs from its source station Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) at 17:25.

How much distance does Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express cover?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 559 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15418 to reach the destination?

The 15418 takes 15h 5m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Alipur Duar Jn at 08:30 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15418 has between Silghat Town and Alipur Duar Jn?

The 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express take to reach Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station?

The 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 2 at 08:30 +1 night to the Alipur Duar Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at SHTT and APDJ?

Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT) and platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).

How many major stations 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 15418 Silghat Town - Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express passes by 27 major stations which are Silghat Town (SHTT), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Amoni (AONI), Nagaon (NGAN), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Jogighopa (JPZ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Kokrajhar (KOJ), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Sapatgram (SPX), Tipkai (TPK), Basbari (BSI), Golakganj Jn (GKJ2), Gauripur (GUP2), Dhubri (DBB), Gauripur (GUP), Golakganj Jn (GKJ), Agomoni (AGMN), Boxirhat (BXHT), Tufanganj (TFGN), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Alipur Duar (APD), Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ).