15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Nov 09 2019 (11:01)

Train : 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani ExpressDep Days: S - T - - F -

Class: GN SL Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 26 halts Duration : 16h 40m

From : APDJDeparture : 17:00 To : SHTT Arrival : 09:40 +1 night Zone : NFR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 559 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)17:00 10.031NFR--Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Alipur Duar (APD)17:1017:111m 15.139NFR1Dist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
New Cooch Behar (NCB)17:3817:402m 122.556NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Tufanganj (TFGN)18:0518:061m 146.038NFR--Dist - Cooch Behar, West Bengal
Boxirhat (BXHT)18:1718:181m 152.949NFR1Dist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
Agomoni (AGMN)18:3418:351m 165.951NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ2)18:5218:542m 180.341NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP2)19:1319:152m 193.314NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Dhubri (DBB)19:4520:4560m 1100.127NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Gauripur (GUP)21:0021:011m 1106.956NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Golakganj Jn (GKJ)21:1521:4530m 1119.926NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Basbari (BSI)22:1322:141m 1132.146NFR1Pin ; 783337, Assam
Tipkai (TPK)22:3922:401m 1151.225NFR1Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D), Assam
Sapatgram (SPX)22:5823:002m 1158.917NFR1Dist - Dhubri, Assam
Fakiragram Jn (FKM)23:3023:355m 1167.454NFR--Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
Kokrajhar (KOJ)23:4623:482m 1177.225NFR2Dist - Kokrajhar (B.T.A.D.), Assam
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)00:5501:0510m 2205.069NFR1Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Jogighopa (JPZ)01:3401:351m 2238.354NFR--Dist - Bongaigaon, Assam
Goalpara Town (GLPT)01:5501:572m 2256.450NFR--Dist - Goalpara, Assam
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ)04:2504:272m 2380.523NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Guwahati (GHY)04:4505:0520m 2387.351NFR--Dist - Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Jagi Road (JID)06:1206:142m 2444.264NFR--Dist - Morigaon, Assam
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK)06:4606:482m 2478.235NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Senchoa Jn (SCE)07:2007:222m 2497.119NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Nagaon (NGAN)07:4407:462m 2504.248NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Amoni (AONI)08:2008:222m 2531.253NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Jakhalabandha (JKB)08:4508:472m 2551.39NFR1Dist - Nagaon, Assam
Silghat Town (SHTT)09:40 2559.4-NFR--Dist - Nagaon, Assam

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express time table?

If you want to check the 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15417 timetable?

It is important to check 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express?

Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express train number is 15417.

What are the 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express running days?

The 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express runs on Sun, Tue and Fri between Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and Silghat Town (SHTT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express?

Class of travel available in Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express is General and Sleeper.

What is the time of departure of 15417 from the source station?

The 15417 departs from its source station Silghat Town (SHTT) at 17:00.

How much distance does Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express cover?

Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express covers a total distance of 559 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15417 to reach the destination?

The 15417 takes 16h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express reaches its destination station Silghat Town at 09:40 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15417 has between Alipur Duar Jn and Silghat Town?

The 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express has 27 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express take to reach Silghat Town Railway Station?

The 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:40 +1 night to the Silghat Town Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express usually arrives at APDJ and SHTT?

Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express arrives on platform number -- at Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) and platform number -- at Silghat Town (SHTT).

How many major stations 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express crosses?

The 15417 Alipurduar Jn - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express passes by 27 major stations which are Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ), Alipur Duar (APD), New Cooch Behar (NCB), Tufanganj (TFGN), Boxirhat (BXHT), Agomoni (AGMN), Golakganj Jn (GKJ2), Gauripur (GUP2), Dhubri (DBB), Gauripur (GUP), Golakganj Jn (GKJ), Basbari (BSI), Tipkai (TPK), Sapatgram (SPX), Fakiragram Jn (FKM), Kokrajhar (KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ), Jogighopa (JPZ), Goalpara Town (GLPT), Kamakhya Jn (KYQ), Guwahati (GHY), Jagi Road (JID), Chaparmukh Jn (CPK), Senchoa Jn (SCE), Nagaon (NGAN), Amoni (AONI), Jakhalabandha (JKB), Silghat Town (SHTT).