15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Apr 19 2020 (15:16)

Train : 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly ExpressDep Days: - - - - - F -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 11h 25m

From : DBGDeparture : 15:45 To : HWH Arrival : 03:10 +1 night Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 536 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)15:45 10.041ECR1Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)16:4016:455m 137.255ECR5848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)17:4018:0020m 187.938ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)20:2520:305m 1180.669ECR3Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)21:0821:135m 1224.662ER1Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Madhupur Jn (MDP)21:4121:465m 1253.668ER306432-224478, Jharkhand
Chittaranjan (CRJ)22:3622:382m 1310.041ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)23:1523:205m 1335.255ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Durgapur (DGR)00:0600:082m 2377.462ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)01:1001:155m 2441.168ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Howrah Jn (HWH)03:10 2535.7-ER14Dist - Howrah, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express time table?

If you want to check 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15236 timetable?

It is important to check 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express?

Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express train number is 15236.

What are the 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express running days?

The 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express runs on Fri between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Howrah Jn (HWH) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express?

Class of travel available in Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15236 from the source station?

The 15236 departs from its source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:45.

How much distance does Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express cover?

Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express covers a total distance of 536 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15236 to reach the destination?

The 15236 takes 11h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express reaches its destination station Howrah Jn at 03:10 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15236 has between Darbhanga Jn and Howrah Jn?

The 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express take to reach Howrah Jn Railway Station?

The 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express Express reach on day 2 at 03:10 +1 night to the Howrah Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express usually arrives at DBG and HWH?

Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express arrives on platform number 1 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and platform number 1 at Howrah Jn (HWH).

How many major stations 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express crosses?

The 15236 Darbhanga - Howrah Weekly Express passes by 10 major stations which are Darbhanga Jn (DBG), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol Jn (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Howrah Jn (HWH).