15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (16:12)

Train : 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 5h 35m

From : NKEDeparture : 13:45 To : MFP Arrival : 19:20 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)13:45 10.050ECR3West Champaran, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)13:5814:002m 110.967ECR--845451, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)14:0814:102m 119.967ECR--845449, Bihar
Kumarbagh (KUMB)14:1714:192m 127.642ECR1845450, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)14:3214:353m 136.859ECR--845438, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)14:4514:472m 146.659ECR1845454, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)15:0015:022m 159.477ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)15:1815:213m 180.194ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)15:3515:372m 1102.044ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)15:5115:532m 1112.216ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)16:2616:282m 1120.718ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)17:1317:152m 1134.113ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:20 1160.2-ECR5,6Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15216 timetable?

It is important to check 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15216.

What are the 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15216 from the source station?

The 15216 departs from its source station Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) at 13:45.

How much distance does Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15216 to reach the destination?

The 15216 takes 5h 35m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Muzaffarpur Jn at 19:20 .

How many stoppages 15216 has between Narkatiaganj Jn and Muzaffarpur Jn?

The 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 19:20 to the Muzaffarpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at NKE and MFP?

Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) and platform number 3 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).

How many major stations 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Sathi (SAHI), Chanpatia (CAI), Kumarbagh (KUMB), Bettiah (BTH), Majhowlia (MJL), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Pipra (PPA), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Motipur (MTR), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP).