15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 26 2019 (17:15)

Train : 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 11 halts Duration : 4h 40m

From : MFPDeparture : 07:20 To : NKE Arrival : 12:00 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 160 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)07:20 10.063ECR1,4Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)07:4507:472m 126.173ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)07:5808:002m 139.564ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)08:0808:102m 148.147ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)08:2308:252m 158.240ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)08:5809:013m 180.243ECR2Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)09:3009:322m 1100.885ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Majhowlia (MJL)09:4109:432m 1113.674ECR1845454, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)09:5109:543m 1123.555ECR--845438, Bihar
Kumarbagh (KUMB)10:0410:062m 1132.667ECR1845450, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)10:1310:152m 1140.433ECR--845449, Bihar
Sathi (SAHI)10:3110:332m 1149.38ECR--845451, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)12:00 1160.2-ECR--West Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15215 timetable?

It is important to check 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15215.

What are the 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15215 from the source station?

The 15215 departs from its source station Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) at 07:20.

How much distance does Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 160 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15215 to reach the destination?

The 15215 takes 4h 40m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Narkatiaganj Jn at 12:00 .

How many stoppages 15215 has between Muzaffarpur Jn and Narkatiaganj Jn?

The 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station?

The 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 12:00 to the Narkatiaganj Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at MFP and NKE?

Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 1,4 at Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and platform number 1,4 at Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).

How many major stations 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) passes by 12 major stations which are Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Mehsi (MAI), Chakia (CAA), Pipra (PPA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Majhowlia (MJL), Bettiah (BTH), Kumarbagh (KUMB), Chanpatia (CAI), Sathi (SAHI), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).