15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 23 2020 (09:04)

Train : 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 45 halts Duration : 31h 55m

From : ASRDeparture : 19:05 To : DBG Arrival : 03:00 +2 nights Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 1486 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)20:1220:186m 178.570NR2Jalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
Phagwara Jn (PGW)20:3620:382m 199.775NR1District Kapurthala 144401, Punjab
Phillaur Jn (PHR)20:5620:582m 1122.130NR1Jalandhar 144035, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)21:2521:3510m 1135.540NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Dhandari Kalan (DDL)21:4621:482m 1142.969NR2Dhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
Sirhind Jn (SIR)22:3422:362m 1195.885NR2Sirhind (Distt. Fatehgarh Sahib) 140406, Punjab
Rajpura Jn (RPJ)22:5422:562m 1221.243NR2Opp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)23:3523:4510m 1249.263NR1Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)00:3300:352m 2300.024NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Moradabad Jn (MB)05:0505:138m 2523.464NR--244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)06:3806:402m 2613.765NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Burhwal Jn (BUW)12:0012:055m 2872.468NER3Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)13:0013:1010m 2934.469NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)14:2714:303m 21022.845NER03Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Ghughuli (GH)17:1117:132m 21139.935NER1Pin - 273151, Uttar Pradesh
Harinagar (HIR)19:0619:082m 21220.431ECR1Ramnagar, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)19:3819:435m 21235.979ECR1West Champaran, Bihar
Chanpatia (CAI)19:5820:002m 21255.885ECR--845449, Bihar
Bettiah (BTH)20:1220:153m 21272.768ECR--845438, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)20:3520:372m 21295.443ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:0621:093m 21316.094ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)21:2321:252m 21337.976ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Beas Jn (BEAS)19:3319:352m 142.359NR2Pincode-143201, Punjab
Amritsar Jn (ASR)19:05 10.091NR4Amritsar 143001., Punjab
Chakia (CAA)21:3321:352m 21348.164ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)21:4321:452m 21356.773ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)23:4023:5010m 21396.272ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Dholi (DOL)00:1100:132m 31421.348ECR1843105, Bihar
Karpoori Gram (KPGM)00:3900:412m 31442.113ECR--Pin- 848129, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)01:1001:4030m 31448.365ECR3,5848101, Bihar
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)01:5002:0010m 2330.363NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)02:5002:533m 2383.069NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Najibabad Jn (NBD)03:2903:312m 2424.663NR1Najibabad, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)07:4507:472m 2684.453NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Maingal Ganj (MINJ)08:4308:452m 2733.534NR1National Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur City Jn (SPC)09:5209:575m 2770.920NR1Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Sitapur Jn (STP)10:1010:2010m 2775.364NER--Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB)11:1611:182m 2835.053NER1Mahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
Khadda (KZA)17:5617:582m 21165.739NER--Pin - 274802, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)15:5516:1520m 21086.361NER5,6Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)16:5316:585m 21125.069NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)17:3317:352m 21151.640NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)18:4318:463m 21194.777ECR1845101, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)21:5621:582m 21370.015ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Haiaghat (HYT)02:0002:022m 31470.149ECR1Pin - 846002, Bihar
Laheria Sarai (LSI)02:1502:183m 31480.77ECR1846001, Bihar
Darbhanga Jn (DBG)03:00 31485.5-ECR1,3Tel; 06272-252527, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15212 timetable?

It is important to check 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)?

Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) train number is 15212.

What is 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) are General.

What is time of departure of 15212 from the source station?

The 15212 departs from its source station Mumbai Darbhanga Jn (DBG) at 19:05.

Which is the destination station of 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) and at what time it arrives?

The 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) reaches to its destination station DBG at 03:00 +2 nights.

How much distance does Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) covers?

Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) covers total distance of 1486 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15212 to reach the destination?

The 15212 takes 31h 55m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15212 has between Amritsar Jn and Darbhanga Jn?

The 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) has 46 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) take to reach Darbhanga Jn Railway Station?

The 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 3 at 03:00 +2 nights to the Darbhanga Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at ASR and DBG?

Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Amritsar Jn (ASR) and at platform number 2 at Darbhanga Jn (DBG).

How many major stations does 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) passes by 46 major stations i.e. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC), Phagwara Jn (PGW), Phillaur Jn (PHR), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Dhandari Kalan (DDL), Sirhind Jn (SIR), Rajpura Jn (RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Burhwal Jn (BUW), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Ghughuli (GH), Harinagar (HIR), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Chanpatia (CAI), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Pipra (PPA), Beas Jn (BEAS), Amritsar Jn (ASR), Chakia (CAA), Mehsi (MAI), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Dholi (DOL), Karpoori Gram (KPGM), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Najibabad Jn (NBD), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Maingal Ganj (MINJ), Sitapur City Jn (SPC), Sitapur Jn (STP), Mahmudabad Avadh (MMB), Khadda (KZA), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Bagaha (BUG), Motipur (MTR), Haiaghat (HYT), Laheria Sarai (LSI), Darbhanga Jn (DBG).