15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 01 2019 (05:56)

Train : 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: - M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 15 halts Duration : 7h 15m

From : PPTADeparture : 16:40 To : RXL Arrival : 23:55 Zone : ECR

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 204 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Patliputra Jn (PPTA)16:40 10.038ECR2Pin - 800025, Bihar
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG)16:5817:002m 111.49ECR2Saran-841101, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)17:2517:305m 115.332ECR4841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)17:4017:455m 120.666ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Bhagwanpur (BNR)18:0318:052m 140.350ECR1Pin 844114, Bihar
Goraul (GRL)18:1518:172m 148.627ECR1Vaishali, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)19:1519:5035m 174.578ECR2Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Motipur (MTR)20:1020:122m 1100.673ECR1Ratanpura, Bihar
Mehsi (MAI)20:2320:252m 1114.064ECR1Mehsi, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)20:3320:352m 1122.561ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Pipra (PPA)20:4520:472m 1132.737ECR--National Highway 28, Bihar
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)21:2321:263m 1154.752ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)21:5022:1525m 1175.373ECR2Pin - 845456, Bihar
Dharminiya Halt (DRQ)22:2322:241m 1185.040ECR1PIN - 845433, Bihar
Ramgarhwa (RGH)22:3222:342m 1190.341ECR1845433, Bihar
Masnadih (MSDH)22:4222:431m 1195.97ECR1845305, Bihar
Raxaul Jn (RXL)23:55 1204.5-ECR--East Champaran, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15201 timetable?

It is important to check 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15201.

What are the 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and Raxaul Jn (RXL) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15201 from the source station?

The 15201 departs from its source station Raxaul Jn (RXL) at 16:40.

How much distance does Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 204 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15201 to reach the destination?

The 15201 takes 7h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Raxaul Jn at 23:55 .

How many stoppages 15201 has between Patliputra Jn and Raxaul Jn?

The 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Raxaul Jn Railway Station?

The 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:55 to the Raxaul Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at PPTA and RXL?

Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 2 at Patliputra Jn (PPTA) and platform number 2 at Raxaul Jn (RXL).

How many major stations 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15201 Patliputra - Raxaul InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 16 major stations which are Patliputra Jn (PPTA), Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Jn (PHLG), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Bhagwanpur (BNR), Goraul (GRL), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Motipur (MTR), Mehsi (MAI), Chakia (CAA), Pipra (PPA), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Dharminiya Halt (DRQ), Ramgarhwa (RGH), Masnadih (MSDH), Raxaul Jn (RXL).