15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Sep 23 2019 (16:34)

Train : 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)Dep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 13 halts Duration : 5h 15m

From : BCYDeparture : 18:35 To : CPR Arrival : 23:50 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 225 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Varanasi City (BCY)18:35 10.068NER3Pin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)19:0319:052m 131.968NER4Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Mahpur (MHO)19:1319:141m 140.959NER1Mahpur Bhimapar Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Sadat (SDT)19:2419:251m 150.758NER1Mahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
Jakhanian (JKN)19:3519:361m 160.464NER2State Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
Dullahapur (DLR)19:4419:451m 169.042NER1Dullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
Mau Jn (MAU)20:1520:205m 189.837NER2,3Uttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
Indara Jn (IAA)20:3320:352m 197.775NER3Pincode-275102., Uttar Pradesh
Ratanpura (RTP)20:4720:492m 1112.861NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Rasra (RSR)21:0221:042m 1126.062NER2Rasra, Uttar Pradesh
Chilkahar (CHR)21:1521:172m 1137.441NER1State Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
Phephna Jn (PEP)21:3321:352m 1148.320NER1Pin - 277503, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)22:0522:105m 1158.444NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Suraimanpur (SIP)23:0023:011m 1195.536NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Chhapra Jn (CPR)23:50 1224.6-NER4Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table?

If you want to check 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15112 timetable?

It is important to check 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) train number is 15112.

What are the 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) running days?

The 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Varanasi City (BCY) and Chhapra Jn (CPR) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved)?

Class of travel available in Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) is General.

What is the time of departure of 15112 from the source station?

The 15112 departs from its source station Chhapra Jn (CPR) at 18:35.

How much distance does Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) cover?

Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) covers a total distance of 225 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15112 to reach the destination?

The 15112 takes 5h 15m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) reaches its destination station Chhapra Jn at 23:50 .

How many stoppages 15112 has between Varanasi City and Chhapra Jn?

The 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) take to reach Chhapra Jn Railway Station?

The 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) Express reach on day 1 at 23:50 to the Chhapra Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) usually arrives at BCY and CPR?

Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) arrives on platform number 3 at Varanasi City (BCY) and platform number 3 at Chhapra Jn (CPR).

How many major stations 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) crosses?

The 15112 Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) passes by 14 major stations which are Varanasi City (BCY), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Mahpur (MHO), Sadat (SDT), Jakhanian (JKN), Dullahapur (DLR), Mau Jn (MAU), Indara Jn (IAA), Ratanpura (RTP), Rasra (RSR), Chilkahar (CHR), Phephna Jn (PEP), Ballia (BUI), Suraimanpur (SIP), Chhapra Jn (CPR).