15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 25 2019 (13:59)

Train : 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath ExpressDep Days: - - T - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 35h 30m

From : JATDeparture : 22:45 To : BGP Arrival : 10:15 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1780 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Jammu Tawi (JAT)22:45 10.070NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir
Kathua (KTHU)23:5023:522m 176.142NR2Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)00:2500:305m 299.264NR1Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)02:1502:205m 2211.952NR3Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)03:2003:3010m 2264.264NR1Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:1705:258m 2377.873NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)06:0706:092m 2428.644NR2Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)06:5007:0010m 2458.969NR4Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Roorkee (RK)07:3007:322m 2493.647NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Laksar Jn (LRJ)07:5507:572m 2511.663NR2Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Moradabad Jn (MB)10:1010:188m 2652.068NR4244001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)11:3811:402m 2742.365NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)12:4512:472m 2813.064NR1Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)15:2015:3010m 2977.156NR4Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)17:3517:405m 21094.761NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)19:0719:103m 21183.142NER4Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)20:4020:5515m 21246.674NER5Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)21:3521:405m 21295.750NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)22:0522:105m 21316.453NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Bhatni Jn (BTT)22:0522:105m 21316.453NER4PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Siwan Jn (SV)23:0523:105m 21365.239NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)23:0523:105m 21365.239NER1Siwan 841226, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:4500:5510m 31426.456NER2,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)00:4500:5510m 31426.456NER2,3Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)01:5301:552m 31480.632ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)01:5301:552m 31480.632ECR2841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)02:0502:105m 31485.959ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)02:0502:105m 31485.959ECR4,5Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:0503:105m 31539.757ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)03:0503:105m 31539.757ECR1Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)04:0504:105m 31591.843ECR5,6848101, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)04:0504:105m 31591.843ECR5,6848101, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:2005:4020m 31642.525ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)05:2005:4020m 31642.525ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)07:1507:205m 31681.860ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)07:1507:205m 31681.860ECR5Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)07:4307:441m 31704.837ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)07:4307:441m 31704.837ER1Pin - 811112, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)08:2008:255m 31726.862ER2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)08:2008:255m 31726.862ER2,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)08:5308:541m 31755.818ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)08:5308:541m 31755.818ER1Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)10:15 31779.9-ER1,4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)10:15 31779.9-ER1,4Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express time table?

If you want to check 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15098 timetable?

It is important to check 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express?

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express train number is 15098.

What are the 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express running days?

The 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express runs on Tue between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express?

Class of travel available in Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15098 from the source station?

The 15098 departs from its source station Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) at 22:45.

How much distance does Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express cover?

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express covers a total distance of 1780 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15098 to reach the destination?

The 15098 takes 35h 30m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express reaches its destination station Bhagalpur Jn at 10:15 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15098 has between Jammu Tawi and Bhagalpur Jn?

The 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express has 43 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express take to reach Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express Express reach on day 3 at 10:15 +2 nights to the Bhagalpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express usually arrives at JAT and BGP?

Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT) and platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).

How many major stations 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express crosses?

The 15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express passes by 43 major stations which are Jammu Tawi (JAT), Kathua (KTHU), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Roorkee (RK), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Moradabad Jn (MB), Bareilly Jn (BE), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Siwan Jn (SV), Siwan Jn (SV), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Barauni Jn (BJU), Barauni Jn (BJU), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Abhaipur (AHA), Abhaipur (AHA), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), SultanGanj (SGG), SultanGanj (SGG), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), Bhagalpur Jn (BGP).