15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jan 30 2020 (00:12)

Train : 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 29 halts Duration : 37h 20m

From : BGPDeparture : 23:50 To : JAT Arrival : 13:10 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 1780 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bhagalpur Jn (BGP)23:50 10.052ER1Bhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
SultanGanj (SGG)00:1800:191m 224.240ER2Sultanganj ; Phone no.0641-2492026 ; Dist-Bhagalpur ; Pin - 813213, Bihar
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)01:0201:075m 253.170ER1,3Dist:Munger, Bihar
Abhaipur (AHA)01:2601:271m 275.118ER2Pin - 811112, Bihar
Kiul Jn (KIUL)02:4502:505m 298.221ECR2Phone no. 06346-232028 ; Dist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)04:4005:0020m 2137.455ECR4District - Begusarai, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)05:5506:005m 2188.157ECR5,6848101, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)06:5507:005m 2240.259ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Hajipur Jn (HJP)07:5508:005m 2294.040ECR3Ph:06224-272230, Bihar
Sonpur Jn (SEE)08:0808:102m 2299.438ECR3841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
Chhapra Jn (CPR)09:3509:5015m 2353.582NER1Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Siwan Jn (SV)10:3510:405m 2414.865NER3Siwan 841226, Bihar
Bhatni Jn (BTT)11:2511:305m 2463.569NER3PIN :- 274701, Uttar Pradesh
Deoria Sadar (DEOS)11:4811:502m 2484.226NER2Deoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)13:4514:0015m 2533.357NER1Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)15:0715:103m 2596.856NER1Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:4516:5510m 2685.244NER1Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)19:3519:4510m 2802.864NR1Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Shahjahanpur (SPN)22:2022:222m 2966.972NR3Shahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)23:2123:232m 21037.659NR2PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Moradabad Jn (MB)00:5501:038m 31127.971NR2244001, Uttar Pradesh
Laksar Jn (LRJ)03:0203:042m 31268.457NR1Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Roorkee (RK)03:2303:252m 31286.342NR3Dist - Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Saharanpur Jn (SRE)04:1504:2510m 31321.170NR5Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)04:5104:532m 31351.360NR3Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)05:4405:495m 31402.167NR2Ambala 133001, Haryana
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)07:3007:4010m 31515.752NR3Ludhiana 141001, Punjab
Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC)08:4008:455m 31568.161NR1Jalandhar - 144001, Punjab
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)10:3510:405m 31680.742NR2Pathankot Cantt 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
Kathua (KTHU)11:1311:152m 31703.940NR1Distt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi (JAT)13:10 31779.9-NR3Jammu 180012, Jammu and Kashmir

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15097 timetable?

It is important to check 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)?

Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) train number is 15097.

What are the 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) running days?

The 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) runs on Thu between Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and Jammu Tawi (JAT) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15097 from the source station?

The 15097 departs from its source station Jammu Tawi (JAT) at 23:50.

How much distance does Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) cover?

Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) covers a total distance of 1780 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15097 to reach the destination?

The 15097 takes 37h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) reaches its destination station Jammu Tawi at 13:10 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15097 has between Bhagalpur Jn and Jammu Tawi?

The 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) has 30 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) take to reach Jammu Tawi Railway Station?

The 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 13:10 +2 nights to the Jammu Tawi Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) usually arrives at BGP and JAT?

Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagalpur Jn (BGP) and platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi (JAT).

How many major stations 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) crosses?

The 15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT) passes by 30 major stations which are Bhagalpur Jn (BGP), SultanGanj (SGG), Jamalpur Jn (JMP), Abhaipur (AHA), Kiul Jn (KIUL), Barauni Jn (BJU), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Hajipur Jn (HJP), Sonpur Jn (SEE), Chhapra Jn (CPR), Siwan Jn (SV), Bhatni Jn (BTT), Deoria Sadar (DEOS), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Basti (BST), Gonda Jn (GD), Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO), Shahjahanpur (SPN), Bareilly Jn (BE), Moradabad Jn (MB), Laksar Jn (LRJ), Roorkee (RK), Saharanpur Jn (SRE), Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB), Ludhiana Jn (LDH), Jalandhar Cantt Jn (JRC), Pathankot Cantt (PTKC), Kathua (KTHU), Jammu Tawi (JAT).