15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Oct 10 2019 (07:10)

Train : 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. ExpressDep Days: S M T W T F S

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 12 halts Duration : 13h 25m

From : CPRDeparture : 19:35 To : LJN Arrival : 09:00 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 537 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Chhapra Jn (CPR)19:35 10.070NER2Tel: 06152-220055, Bihar
Suraimanpur (SIP)20:0020:022m 129.152NER1Pin - 277208, Uttar Pradesh
Ballia (BUI)20:4520:505m 166.282NER1Pincode-277001., Uttar Pradesh
Yusufpur (YFP)21:2321:252m 1111.252NER--Pincode-233227., Uttar Pradesh
Ghazipur City (GCT)21:4821:535m 1130.947NER1Ghazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)22:4322:452m 1170.525NER1,2Pin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi Jn (BSB)00:1000:2010m 2205.662NR4,5Pin - 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jaunpur Jn (JNU)01:1601:182m 2263.267NR1PIN-222001, Uttar Pradesh
Shahganj Jn (SHG)01:4801:535m 2296.667NR2223101, Uttar Pradesh
Ayodhya Jn (AY)03:2103:232m 2394.613NR2,3Uttar Pradesh - 224123, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad Jn (FD)03:5504:005m 2401.633NR1,2Pincode-224001, Uttar Pradesh
Gomti Nagar (GTNR)07:3907:412m 2521.029NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)07:5007:522m 2525.310NER1,2Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)09:00 2536.6-NER1,3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express time table?

If you want to check 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15053 timetable?

It is important to check 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express?

Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express train number is 15053.

What are the 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express running days?

The 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat between Chhapra Jn (CPR) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express?

Class of travel available in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15053 from the source station?

The 15053 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 19:35.

How much distance does Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express cover?

Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express covers a total distance of 537 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15053 to reach the destination?

The 15053 takes 13h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 09:00 +1 night.

How many stoppages 15053 has between Chhapra Jn and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express has 13 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express Express reach on day 2 at 09:00 +1 night to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express usually arrives at CPR and LJN?

Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express arrives on platform number 2 at Chhapra Jn (CPR) and platform number 2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express crosses?

The 15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express passes by 13 major stations which are Chhapra Jn (CPR), Suraimanpur (SIP), Ballia (BUI), Yusufpur (YFP), Ghazipur City (GCT), Aunrihar Jn (ARJ), Varanasi Jn (BSB), Jaunpur Jn (JNU), Shahganj Jn (SHG), Ayodhya Jn (AY), Faizabad Jn (FD), Gomti Nagar (GTNR), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).