15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)

Updated: Sep 12 2019 (14:04)

Train : 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)Dep Days: - - - - T - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 21 halts Duration : 18h 35m

From : GKPDeparture : 10:10 To : KOAA Arrival : 04:45 +1 night Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✕ E-CateringDistance : 877 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Bettiah (BTH)13:5413:573m 1186.468ECR--845438, Bihar
Samastipur Jn (SPJ)18:1518:205m 1362.051ECR2848101, Bihar
Naihati Jn (NH)03:2003:222m 2841.725ER5Dist - North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Kolkata (KOAA)04:45 2876.6-ER--Kolkata - 700037, West Bengal
Chittaranjan (CRJ)23:3323:352m 1634.842ER2Dist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
Barddhaman Jn (BWN)01:5301:552m 2765.972ER5Dist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Siswa Bazar (SBZ)11:4211:442m 165.342NER1Pin - 273153, Uttar Pradesh
Bagaha (BUG)12:4612:482m 1108.467ECR--845101, Bihar
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)13:2513:305m 1149.692ECR--West Champaran, Bihar
Sagauli Jn (SGL)14:1714:192m 1209.159ECR1Pin - 845456, Bihar
Chakia (CAA)15:2315:252m 1261.824ECR1Chakia, Bihar
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)17:2517:305m 1309.970ECR3Motijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Madhupur Jn (MDP)22:5222:553m 1578.489ER--06432-224478, Jharkhand
Asansol Jn (ASN)00:1100:165m 2659.979ER5Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)10:10 10.048NER7Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Pipraich (PPC)10:3410:362m 119.049NER1Pin - 273152, Uttar Pradesh
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ)11:0011:055m 138.743NER2Pin - 274301, Uttar Pradesh
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI)14:4014:433m 1229.748ECR--Motihari, Bihar
Barauni Jn (BJU)19:2019:3010m 1412.741ECR6District - Begusarai, Bihar
Jhajha (JAJ)21:4521:505m 1505.482ECR2Jamui, Bihar
Jasidih Jn (JSME)22:2222:275m 1549.470ER--Deoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Durgapur (DGR)00:4800:502m 2702.261ER4Dist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bandel Jn (BDC)02:5102:532m 2833.518ER3Dist - Hooghly, West Bengal

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) time table?

If you want to check 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) time table, then just enter your train number in input box and select your train and click on "Get Schedule" button. On doing so, live time table of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15052 timetable?

It is important to check 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) because, sometimes Indian railways change their train's timetable without any prior notice due some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passenger should check Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) timetable before leaving for railway station.

What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)?

Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) train number is 15052.

What is 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) running days?

The 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) runs on Thu between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata (KOAA) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)?

Class of travel available in Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) are General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is time of departure of 15052 from the source station?

The 15052 departs from its source station Mumbai Kolkata (KOAA) at 10:10.

Which is the destination station of 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) and at what time it arrives?

The 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) reaches to its destination station KOAA at 04:45 +1 night.

How much distance does Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) covers?

Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) covers total distance of 877 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15052 to reach the destination?

The 15052 takes 18h 35m to reach its destination station.

How many stoppages 15052 has between Gorakhpur Jn and Kolkata?

The 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) has 22 stoppage in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) take to reach Kolkata Railway Station?

The 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Express reach on day 2 at 04:45 +1 night to the Kolkata Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) usually arrives at GKP and KOAA?

Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) arrives on platform number -- at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and at platform number -- at Kolkata (KOAA).

How many major stations does 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) crosses?

The 15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) passes by 22 major stations i.e. Bettiah (BTH), Samastipur Jn (SPJ), Naihati Jn (NH), Kolkata (KOAA), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Barddhaman Jn (BWN), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Bagaha (BUG), Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE), Sagauli Jn (SGL), Chakia (CAA), Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP), Madhupur Jn (MDP), Asansol Jn (ASN), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP), Pipraich (PPC), Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Barauni Jn (BJU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Jn (JSME), Durgapur (DGR), Bandel Jn (BDC).