15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Dec 19 2019 (14:42)

Train : 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)Dep Days: S - - - - - -

Class: GN SL 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 37 halts Duration : 46h 25m

From : OKHADeparture : 21:00 To : GKP Arrival : 19:25 +2 nights Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✓ Pantry Car✓ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 2293 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Okha (OKHA)21:00 10.076WR1Okha - 361350, Gujarat
Dwarka (DWK)21:2321:285m 129.055WR1District- DevBhumi Dwarka. Pin Code - 361335 ., Gujarat
Khambhalia (KMBL)23:0023:022m 1113.157WR2Khambhalia, Gujarat
Jamnagar (JAM)23:5900:0910m 1167.424WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Hapa (HAPA)00:3000:322m 2176.052WR1Jamnagar, Gujarat
Rajkot Jn (RJT)02:0002:1010m 2251.951WR1Rajkot, Gujarat
Wankaner Jn (WKR)02:5903:012m 2293.968WR2District- Rajkot 363621, Gujarat
Surendranagar Jn (SUNR)04:0604:082m 2368.060WR2Gujarat - 363001, Gujarat
Viramgam Jn (VG)05:1305:152m 2433.556WR2Junction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI)06:2506:5025m 2498.660WR5Pin Code - 380002 ., Gujarat
Anand Jn (ANND)07:5407:562m 2563.243WR4Anand - 388120, Gujarat
Chhayapuri (CYI)08:4008:455m 2595.051WR2Vadodara City, Gujarat
Godhra Jn (GDA)10:0310:052m 2661.168WR2Dist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
Ratlam Jn (RTM)12:5013:0010m 2848.257WR--Station Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda Jn (NAD)13:4313:452m 2889.361WR--Nagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
Ujjain Jn (UJN)14:4015:0020m 2944.752WR6Ujjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Maksi Jn (MKC)15:4815:502m 2986.073WR1Maksi Dist.Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Shajapur (SFY)16:1316:152m 21013.855WCR--Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)17:5217:542m 21102.451WCR--Biaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)19:2519:305m 21179.531WCR1Dist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
Guna Jn (GUNA)20:1020:2010m 21199.955WCR2473001, Madhya Pradesh
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)21:0821:102m 21244.155WCR2Ashoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Mungaoli (MNV)22:0022:022m 21289.715WCR1Madhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
Bina Jn (BINA)23:5500:2025m 21318.556WCR3PIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
Jhansi Jn (JHS)03:0503:1510m 31471.783NCR4,5Jhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/PRYJ), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior Jn (GWL)04:2504:305m 31569.293NCR4Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Morena (MRA)04:5504:572m 31607.940NCR2Morena, Madhya Pradesh
Dholpur Jn (DHO)05:3805:402m 31634.945NCR1Dholpur, Rajasthan
Agra Cantt (AGC)06:5006:555m 31687.424NCR2Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)07:0507:072m 31691.419NCR3Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla Jn (TDL)08:2508:305m 31716.395NCR5PIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah Jn (ETW)09:2809:302m 31808.158NCR3Distt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)11:5512:1015m 31947.449NCR5KANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Aishbagh (ASH)13:3713:5215m 32018.623NER--Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Badshahnagar (BNZ)14:1514:172m 32027.431NER1Uttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
Barabanki Jn (BBK)15:0315:052m 32051.867NR3NH-28 Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Gonda Jn (GD)16:2516:305m 32141.069NER2Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
Basti (BST)17:4717:503m 32229.440NER3Basti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)19:25 32292.9-NER8Gorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I check the 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) time table?

If you want to check the 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) time table, then just enter your train number in the input box, select your train, and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable for the Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15046 timetable?

It is important to check 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?

Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) train number is 15046.

What are the 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) running days?

The 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) runs on Sun between Okha (OKHA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)?

Class of travel available in Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) is General, Sleeper, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15046 from the source station?

The 15046 departs from its source station Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 21:00.

How much distance does Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) cover?

Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) covers a total distance of 2293 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15046 to reach the destination?

The 15046 takes 46h 25m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) and at what time does it arrive?

The 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) reaches its destination station Gorakhpur Jn at 19:25 +2 nights.

How many stoppages 15046 has between Okha and Gorakhpur Jn?

The 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) has 38 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) take to reach Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station?

The 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) Express reach on day 3 at 19:25 +2 nights to the Gorakhpur Jn Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) usually arrives at OKHA and GKP?

Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) arrives on platform number 1 at Okha (OKHA) and platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).

How many major stations 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) crosses?

The 15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) passes by 38 major stations which are Okha (OKHA), Dwarka (DWK), Khambhalia (KMBL), Jamnagar (JAM), Hapa (HAPA), Rajkot Jn (RJT), Wankaner Jn (WKR), Surendranagar Jn (SUNR), Viramgam Jn (VG), Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Anand Jn (ANND), Chhayapuri (CYI), Godhra Jn (GDA), Ratlam Jn (RTM), Nagda Jn (NAD), Ujjain Jn (UJN), Maksi Jn (MKC), Shajapur (SFY), Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG), Ruthiyai Jn (RTA), Guna Jn (GUNA), Ashok Nagar (ASKN), Mungaoli (MNV), Bina Jn (BINA), Jhansi Jn (JHS), Gwalior Jn (GWL), Morena (MRA), Dholpur Jn (DHO), Agra Cantt (AGC), Raja Ki Mandi (RKM), Tundla Jn (TDL), Etawah Jn (ETW), Kanpur Ctrl (CNB), Aishbagh (ASH), Badshahnagar (BNZ), Barabanki Jn (BBK), Gonda Jn (GD), Basti (BST), Gorakhpur Jn (GKP).