15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Train Time Table

Get Schedule

Updated: Jul 12 2019 (09:09)

Train : 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. ExpressDep Days: - M T - T F S

Class: GN 2S SL CC 3A 2A Type : Mail/ExpressHalt : 9 halts Duration : 8h 20m

From : KGMDeparture : 10:55 To : LJN Arrival : 19:15 Zone : NER

Pantry/Catering : ✕ Pantry Car✕ On-board Catering✓ E-CateringDistance : 341 km

Stn. Name Arr. Dep.Halt Day Dist.SpeedZoneExp. Platform Address
Kathgodam (KGM)10:55 10.028NER1,2263126, Uttarakhand
Haldwani (HDW)11:0811:135m 16.023NER1263139, Uttarakhand
Lal Kuan Jn (LKU)11:5512:1015m 122.236NER2Lalkuan, Uttarakhand
Pantnagar (PBW)12:2012:222m 128.363NER1PIN - 263145, Uttarakhand
Kichha (KHH)12:3312:352m 139.970NER1PIN - 263148, Uttarakhand
Baheri (BHI)12:4812:535m 155.235NER1PIN - 243201, Uttar Pradesh
Bhojipura Jn (BPR)13:4813:502m 187.455NER3Pin - 243202, Uttar Pradesh
Izzatnagar (IZN)14:0314:085m 199.49NER2Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly City (BC)14:4014:455m 1104.18NER2Pin:243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly Jn (BE)15:0315:085m 1106.557NR1PIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)19:15 1341.4-NER3Lucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh

Frequently Asked Questions

How to check 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express time table?

If you want to check 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express time table, then just enter your train number in the input box and select your train and click on the "Get Schedule" button. By doing so, the live train timetable of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express will be displayed on your device screen.

Why it is important to check 15044 timetable?

It is important to check 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express because sometimes Indian railways change their train timetable without any prior notice due to some inevitable circumstances. Therefore, it is advisable that passengers should check Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express timetable before leaving for the railway station.

What is the train number of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express?

Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express train number is 15044.

What are the 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express running days?

The 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri and Sat between Kathgodam (KGM) and Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) Stations on its respective timings.

What are the travel class available in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express?

Class of travel available in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express is General, 2nd Sitting, Sleeper, AC Chair, AC 3-tier and AC 2-tier.

What is the time of departure of 15044 from the source station?

The 15044 departs from its source station Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 10:55.

How much distance does Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express cover?

Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express covers a total distance of 341 km.

What is the total travel time taken by 15044 to reach the destination?

The 15044 takes 8h 20m to reach its destination station.

Which is the destination station of 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express and at what time does it arrive?

The 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express reaches its destination station Lucknow Jn NER at 19:15 .

How many stoppages 15044 has between Kathgodam and Lucknow Jn NER?

The 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express has 10 stoppages in route including both source and destination stations.

How many days does 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express take to reach Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station?

The 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express Express reach on day 1 at 19:15 to the Lucknow Jn NER Railway Station.

What is the platform number on which Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express usually arrives at KGM and LJN?

Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express arrives on platform number 1,2 at Kathgodam (KGM) and platform number 1,2 at Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).

How many major stations 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express crosses?

The 15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express passes by 10 major stations which are Kathgodam (KGM), Haldwani (HDW), Lal Kuan Jn (LKU), Pantnagar (PBW), Kichha (KHH), Baheri (BHI), Bhojipura Jn (BPR), Izzatnagar (IZN), Bareilly City (BC), Bareilly Jn (BE), Lucknow Jn NER (LJN).